“在+NP”主位化研究

Alternative Title: The Study about Thematization of ZAI+NP

Keyword: “在+NP” 主位化 制约因素 及物性 主观性

Abstract

目前现代汉语语法学界对主位化存在不少看法。简要说来,主要是从句法、语义、语用等角度展开分析,研究方法大多着眼于主位化的共性与个性对比。至于“在+NP”结构,语法学界主要集中讨论“在+NP”与“VP”的语序问题,个别文章涉及“在+NP”前移制约因素。基于当前研究现状,本文从具体组合环境出发,立足主位理论,运用生成语法理论、系统功能语法理论、及物性理论以及认知语言学理论探索句中“在+NP”主位化的动因条件,以期对现代汉语主位结构研究有所裨益。

全文包括绪论和正文部分,共五章。第一章 绪论,说明文章选题缘由、研究价值和语料来源。回顾主位理论研究成果,着重系统梳理主位化研究现状,为“在+NP”主位化分析提供理论支撑。同时,总结“在”字结构主位化研究概况,分析前人研究成果的局限,点明本文研究价值。第二章 尝试从生成角度探寻“在+NP”主位化动因条件。利用生成语法X’理论描写分析句首“在+NP”,发现生成语法理论对这一现象的解释力度不够,要探寻“在+NP”主位化的动因条件还需要从功能认知角度着手。第三章 从功能认知角度,分析特殊句式存现句中非主位“在+NP”出现的条件,同时佐证了现代汉语存在“在+NP”主位化现象。第四章 从功能认知角度,分析常规句式不及物句和及物句中“在+NP”主位化条件动因,验证存现句非主位化“在+NP”存在条件,最终发现及物性与主观性共同制约“在+NP”主位化。第五章 结语,总结全文内容,指出文章局限,展望今后研究。

Other Abstract

At present, there are many opinions on thematization in the modern Chinese grammar community. In brief, it mainly analyzes from the aspects of syntax, semantics, pragmatics, etc. Most of the research methods focus on the commonness and contrast of thematization. As for the ZAI+NP structure, the grammar community mainly focuses on the problem of word ordering in ZAI+NP and VP, and individual articles involve the ZAI+NP constraint factors. Under the current situation of this kind of research, this article sets out from the specific compositional environment,based on the theme theory. In order to benefit the study of modern Chinese thematic structure, this text uses generative grammar theory, systemic functional grammar theory, transitivity theory and cognitive linguistics theory to explore the motivational conditions of ZAI +NP in the sentence.The text includes the introduction and the body part, a total of five chapters.The first chapter is an introduction to explain why the article is selected, the value of research, and the source of corpus. Recalling the research results of thematic theory, it focuses on systematically reviewing the status quo of thematic research and providing theoretical support for the ZAI +NP thematic analysis. At the same time, summarizing the research orientation of the ZAI word structure, analyzing the limitations of previous research results, and highlighting the research value of this paper.The second chapter describes and explains the thematization of ZAI+NP in generative grammar analysis. Using generative grammar X' theory to describe the sentence's head ZAI+NP, it is found that the generative grammar theory does not explain this phenomenon well enough. It is necessary to explore the motivational conditions of the ZAI +NP metathesis from the perspective of functional cognition.       The third chapter analyzes the appearance of the non-thematical ZAI+NP in the sentence structure of special sentences, and at the same time, proves the existence of ZAI +NP in modern Chinese.The fourth chapter analyzes the motivation of the subjective condition of ZAI+NP in regular sentence intransitive sentence and transitive sentence from the perspective of function cognition, and verifies the existence conditions of non-characterized ZAI+NP in existing sentence sentence. The discovery of transitivity and subjectivity restricts the ZAI +NP orientation.The fifth chapter is the conclusion part,with a summary of the text, pointing out the deficiencies of the article and the directions of the future.