“五四”书信体小说研究

Alternative Title: The Study on the Epistolary Novel of May Fourth Times

Keyword: 书信体小说 单信式书信体小说 内嵌式书信体小说 多信式书信体小说

Abstract: “五四”时期书信体小说以“狂飙”之势席卷文坛,许多作家都曽采用书信体的写作形式,创作了大量的书信体小说。但伴随着“五四”一个峥嵘岁月的逝去,书信体小说也逐渐淡出了人们的中心视野,缄默下去。 本文试图回溯历史,利用多种视角来透过历史的尘埃,回眺这一文坛盛象,使书信体小说的全貌清晰的呈现在我们面前。本文也试图把“五四”书信体小说兴盛的原因与“五四”峥嵘岁月的精神相连接,把对二者的默契关系进行了必要的梳理和分析。本文还试图通过对书信体小说文本自身的叙事美学效果,来观照它曾经的存在,以便对其文学特点有所认知。

Other Abstract: During the time of May Fourth , the epistolary novels sweeped the whole literary world with a cyclonus state, and many writers have ever used the epistolary writing form and created a massive epistolary novels . But, with the eventful years elapsing, the epistolary novels gradually were also fading out of people’s central fields of vision, then hushing slowly. In this article, the author attempts to recall the history by using many perspectives to penetrate the historical details and look back on these magnificent scenes of the epistolary novels in front of us. And also in this article, the author attempts to connect the reason for making the epistolary novels prosperous with the spirit of May Fourth in those eventful years, meanwhile, the author adjusts and analyzes the tacit relations between the reason and the spirit mentioned above essentially. In this article, it still state the contemplation about the existence of the epistolary novels by the narrative aesthetics effects of this kind of novels text in order to have cognizance of its literature characteristics.