“文化导入”教学法论析

Alternative Title: The Study Of Culture Introduction Teaching Methodology

Keyword: 对外汉语教学 文化导入 教学方法

Abstract: 对外汉语教学工作在近十年来虽已经取得了很大的成绩,但是重语言教学轻文化教学的传统教学模式一直存在其中,这不仅阻碍了对外汉语教育事业的发展,也妨碍了汉语学习者的学习进度与深度。语言是文化的载体,文化是语言的内涵,要学好语言,对文化的理解和掌握至关重要。在语言学习过程中如何导入文化要素,如何让学生喜欢学习汉语,“文化导入法”给我们一个很好的解决办法。由生动有趣的文化点吸引学生的注意,让他们在枯燥的课本中看到真实的中国,并帮助他们在开始学习时就能融入于中国的现实生活之中,有助于学生更好的学习汉语。重视对外汉语文化教学首当其冲的就是教学模式的改变,对外汉语教学需要注入新鲜的血液即“文化导入法”来进行文化教学。从对外汉语教学的心理学研究出发,分析汉语学习者在学习汉语的过程中出现的不利于语言习得的情绪和文化适应模式,并利用多媒体、计算机等现代化的教学技术,着重剖析如何进行“文化导入”,探索出一条适合新时代汉语学习者对汉语的新要求的教学模式和教学方法,不仅要满足学生对于中国文化的好奇心理,而且在潜移默化间进行中国文化的有效传播,最重要的是提高学生运用汉语进行交际的能力,为对外汉语教育事业添砖加瓦。

Other Abstract: In the past ten years,Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language has made great achievements, however, the Traditional Teaching Mode is always here which attach importance to language teaching and make light of Chinese culture teaching. This kind of mode not only impedes the development of education Chinese as a foreign language, also hinders the Chinese learners' learning process and depth. Emphasizing on cultural teaching in Chinese as a foreign language, the first step is to change teaching mode, Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language need to inject fresh blood, namely culture introduction method to carry out culture teaching. Starting from the psychology of teaching Chinese as a foreign language, do a research and find a more adapted way of teaching mode and teaching method to Chinese learners. It not only meet the students’ need of the curious of Chinese culture, at the same time unconsciously influenced the students for the effective communication of the Chinese culture. The most important is this method improves students' communication ability in using Chinese , and make a little contribution on the career of Chinese as a foreign language education。