“逃匿”中坚守——论余华不同时期的小说创作

Alternative Title: On the different periods of Yu Hua's novel creation

Keyword: 余华 创作风格 转变 不同时期

Abstract: 在中国当代文学史上,先锋文学以其独特性占据着一个不可或缺的位置。自上世纪八十年代中后期开始,一大批先锋作家便完全背离常规的写作态势、刻意违反中国传统小说的创作原则,作品中还大量采用虚构、象征、夸张、意象、隐喻等艺术手段,深挖人物内心深处的奥秘,作品中总是充满着血腥、暴力、死亡、混乱、隐晦、悲观、变态等。纵观余华二十多年的创作经历,以其创作风格为标准,大致可以分为四个阶段:上世纪八十年代初期,我们可以把余华这一时期的创作称之为创作的萌芽时期,余华此时的创作完全走的是一条温情路线,作品中不仅包含着浓浓的温情,更是充斥着对美好理想的追求。上世纪八十年代中后期,他一改先前的创作风格,更是脱离中国传统小说的创作格式,以很强的实验性和极其冷酷的笔调来揭示人性的阴暗面,丑陋、罪恶、暴力、死亡成为他描写的对象。作为当代最成功的小说家之一,评论界对余华的研究可以说褒贬不一、各式各样。

Other Abstract: In the history of Chinese contemporary literature, pioneer literature with its unique occupies an indispensable position. Since the last century, in eighty time later period begins, a large number of writers have completely deviated from the conventional writing posture, the deliberate violation of traditional Chinese novels creation principles, works also used a lot of fictional, exaggeration, image, symbol, metaphor and other artistic means, dig deep within the mystery man, work is full of bloody. Yu Hua throughout more than 20 years of experience, with its style as the standard, can be roughly divided into four stages: early stage of eighty's last century, we can put Yu Hua in the creation of this one period known as the creation of the budding period, Yu Hua now works completely go is a warm feeling route, is full of beautiful pursuit of ideals. Go up century eighty time later period, he changed the previous creation style, is from the traditional Chinese novel creation format, with the highly experimental and extremely cold tone to reveal the dark side of human nature, ugly, evil, violence, death becomes him describing objects.