“三言”城市书写研究

Alternative Title: Study On The Urban Writing of "San-Yan"

Keyword: 三言 冯梦龙 城市书写 话本小说

Abstract

“三言”为晚明文人冯梦龙编撰的话本小说,一经刊行,即引起轰动。“三言”吸收了大量前人所作的传奇、笔记、文言小说等,在编撰过程中,掺杂了明代特有的政治、经济现状和文化心理,而这些都突出体现在“三言”的城市书写中,因此,本文拟从“三言”对汴京、江南和西南三个区域的城市书写,探讨其小说史意义。绪论部分论述“三言”的研究现状与城市文学研究情况,阐述本文的选题意义、研究思路与论文框架。第一章以“三言”中的北宋都城汴京为对象,确定涉及到的宋元话本与明话本具体篇目,探讨其极具特色的城市建筑与宋明两代人的追忆梦华,并且在靖康之变这个历史伤痕中,明人是如何与现世的辽东之祸相观照,在城市的旧梦中感知着盛世下的危机。第二章围绕明代江南特有的城市文化展开,探讨在日渐奢靡的城市生活中,时人在城市中游走于科举制度下的文化身份与经济身份,影响着“三言”笔下人物身份与心理的书写,江南特有的水路交通使天下的货物聚集于此,商品的消费与欲望化让“三言”的笔触亦变为对物的极尽描绘,在江南这个特殊的城市舞台中,明人享尽繁华,“三言”书写着晚明最后的浮世绘。第三章将目光关注到殊方异域的西南地区,论述由于云南的纳入版图、贵州的归顺与平播之战的胜利等历史史实,使明代对西南地区的开发远胜以往,而对云贵川这样的“内部他者”,明人的知识系统、思想观念与治理手段始终处于一种强调正统又游离的状态,面对着“天下”变为“万国”的残酷现实,明人将自己种种复杂的心态都投注于贵州那一座在“三言”中归顺的城里。第四章以冯梦龙的小说观念、“三言”对城市的真实书写与忧患意识三个方面,讨论“三言”对后世小说的在文本真实与社会醒世的影响。结语部分总结论文内容,点出“三言”中三个区域城市不同的特点。在“三言”的城市书写中,与之前的本事相比较,不变的是故事情节,变化的是城市面貌、风气、心理等书写的加强,以及作者寄寓其中的历史、现实感慨的凸显,体现出“三言”城市书写的小说史意义。

Other Abstract

" San-Yan " is a story written by Feng Menglong , a scholar of the late Ming dynasty, which caused a sensation when it was published. " San-Yan " absorbed a large number of previous legend, notes, and classical Chinese novels, etc., in the process of compiling, with a special political, economic status and cultural psychology of Ming dynasty, which are highlighted in "three words" of city writing, therefore, this article from the " San-Yan " bian city, south and southwest of three areas of city writing, discuss the meaning of novel.

The introduction part discusses the research status of " San-Yan " and the research situation of urban literature, and expounds the significance, research ideas and framework of the thesis. First chapter in "three words" in the northern song dynasty capital bian city as the object, determine the involved speaks of the song and Ming stops, the specific contents, discusses its distinctive urban construction and the song of the two generations recall, wei menghua and in getting this historical wounds, as well as how to earthly is related to the curse of the liaodong, under the city real sense the prosperous time of crisis. The second chapter revolves around this kind of urban culture of Ming dynasty, discusses the city life in an increasingly luxuries, ramble in the city people in status and economic status in the imperial examination system, affecting the " San-Yan " writing characters and psychological identity, this kind of waterway transportation make the world gathered in the goods, commodity consumption and the metropolis " San-Yan " stroke is also set to for the best, in jiangnan stage of this special city, as well as enjoy prosperous, " San-Yan " writing the final float world draw late Ming dynasty. The third chapter will attention to the different region of southwest, the illustration of the discourse into the landscape in yunnan province, guizhou, the yield and PingBo victory of the war of the history of historical facts, to the Ming dynasty to the development of the southwest, much better than ever for YunGuiChuan such "inside the other", as well as the knowledge system, ideological concept and governance means always is in a state of a stressed the orthodox and free, in the face of "the world" into a "universal" cruel reality, as well as their various complicated mentality are betting that a part in the " San-Yan " yield to the town. The fourth chapter discusses the influence of the " San-Yan " on the real and social awakening of the later novels in three aspects, namely, Feng Menglong's novel idea and three words. The conclusion part summarizes the content of the paper and points out the different characteristics of the three regional cities in " San-Yan ". In " San-Yan " of city writing, compared with before the skill, the same is the story of change is the strengthening of urban appearance, culture, psychology and so on writing, and the author embodies the historical, realistic feeling of highlights, manifests the " San-Yan " city writing the novel.