自供能紫外传感器

Alternative Title: Self-powered ultraviolet (UV) sensor

Keyword: 自供能系统 纳米发电机 紫外传感器 氧化锌纳米线 锆钛酸铅纳米线

Abstract: 小尺寸、免维护、可移动的自供能系统尤其是自供能传感器具有非常广阔的应用前景。自供能系统本身可以从周围环境中收集能量并且转化为电能,为系统中各种功能器件的运行提供电源,因此自供能系统可以完全独立地实现特定的功能,而且能持续地工作。这种自供能器件在国防军事、医学器件、无线探测、微机电系统、纳米机器人以及个人电子器件等方面都具有重要的意义。本论文主要研究了自供能系统中的能量收集和传感器部分。其中能量收集部分的研究集中于用纳米发电机收集环境中的机械能,研究了基于高压电系数的锆钛酸铅单根纳米线发电机以及基于氧化锌纳米线/纤维复合结构的二维可编织纤维基纳米发电机。在传感器方面主要研究了基于氧化锌纳米线的紫外传感器及其大规模集成方案。随后,将纳米发电机和紫外传感器结合起来,构建成自供能系统。最后,我们还为自供能系统开发了一种新的运动驱动方式,使自供能系统具有机动性之后,其应用将更加灵活。

Other Abstract: Small, maintenance-free, moveable self-powered systems, such as self-powered sensors, are greatly desired and have a vast application prospect. The self-powered system could harvest energy from ambient sources and convert them into electricity to power electrical devices. The self-powered system can work continuously and independently, without the need of external electric power source. The self-powered system could play an important role in lots of fields, such as military defense, medical devices, wireless sensor systems, micro-electromechanical systems (MEMS), nanorobots and personal electronics. In this dissertation, the energy harvesting component and the sensor component of the self-powered system were studied. The nanogenerator was used to collect ambient mechanical energy. We studied the single nanowire nanogenerator based on monocrystal lead zirconate titanate (PZT) with high piezoelectric coefficient and the two dimensional woven nanogenerator based on ZnO nanowire/fiber hybrid structure. As for the sensor component, we studied the ZnO nanowire based high performance UV sensor and its integration strategy in large scale. Furthermore, we combined the nanogenerator with a UV sensor to demonstrate a self-powered UV sensor. Finally, we developed a new driven method to make the self-powered system moveable, which makes it more versatile.