长延迟耦合系统中时空混沌的零延迟同步

Alternative Title: Zero-Lag Synchronization in Spatiotemporal Chaotic Systems with Long Range Delay Couplings

Keyword: 时空混沌 同步 时间延迟 非线性 神经网络

Abstract: 在神经生物学中,神经元的同步是其进行生理活动的一个基本行为。在大脑中,视觉,听觉,工作记忆等功能的完成,都已经发现了这种现象。神经元网络的同步已经在人工智能,智能控制等领域有一定应用。本文通过神经元的自反馈,对同步特性进行了研究,发现对称的Hodgkin-Huxley 自反馈模型满足以前的研究人员提出的规律,除此以外在不对称的自反馈模型中发现零延迟的出现不依赖于时间延迟。之后将这种结构应用在神经元网络中,检验这种结构是否对神经元群的零延迟同步依然有效。 随着非线性动力学的发展以及人们对混沌认识的加深,混沌同步问题也引起了人们广泛的兴趣。本文研究了两个延迟耦合时空混沌层之间的零延迟同步,发现零延迟同步可以通过第三个中继层实现。基于大参数范围的模拟,我们研究了时间延迟和耦合强度对于转变时间的影响。当具有较强的耦合强度和较短的时间延迟时,零延迟同步会在一个较短的转变时间出现,这种现象在网络通信中有可能有很重要的应用。 最后,我们对工作作了总结,并对将来的研究作了展望。

Other Abstract: In neurobiology, neuronal synchronization is a basic behavior of their physiological activities. Then we use this structure in the neural network to test whether zero-lag synchronization is still valid. With the development of the nonlinear dynamics as well as deepening understanding on the chaos, chaos synchronization problem has aroused widespread interest. This paper studies the zero-lag synchronization between two delay coupled spatiotemporal chaotic layers, and found that the zero-lag synchronization can be achieved via the third relay layer. When we use the strong coupling strength and a relatively short time delay, zero-lag synchronization is achieved in a short period of transition. Finally, we made a summary of the work and prospect future research.