宇宙背景场的粒子物理检验方法

Alternative Title: The Test of the Background Field in the Universe with the Particle Physics Method

Keyword: 背景场 粒子物理 附加质量

Abstract: 本文研究了检验宇宙背景场的粒子物理方法,通过背景标量场与量子规范场的耦合,分析了宇宙背景场对粒子静质量的影响,得出了粒子静质量随背景场涨落的附加质量公式,并给出了初步的实验检验建议. 首先,本文介绍了宇宙学的基本背景知识,暗能量问题的研究状况以及各种暗能量模型,提出了检验宇宙背景场的粒子物理方法. 其次,本文介绍了希格斯机制,包括费米子的左手和右手表示,规范群的选择,希格斯场与规范场的耦合,希格斯场与轻子场以及夸克场的耦合,希格斯粒子的质量范围, 以及实验检验状况.讨论了经典宇宙背景场满足的约束条件,即能量动量守恒、电荷守恒、无额外歌德斯通粒子。通过类比标准模型中的希格斯机制,以标量场为例, 引入了背景标量场与量子规范场的耦合,得出了宇宙背景场涨落对粒子质量的修正公式. 最后,本文给出了粒子质量修正公式初步的实验检验建议,并对可能的实验结果作了讨论.

Other Abstract: In this dissertation ,we have made the reseach on the test of the background field in the universe with the particle physics method.By the coupling betwwen the background scalar field and the quantized gauge field,we obtained the modified formula of the particle's static mass with the fluctuation of the background field.We also gave a primary advice on the experimental test of our method. Firstly, we introduced background knowlede of the cosmology and the situation of the dark energy resaech and various dark energy model .We proposed a particle physics method to test the backgroud scalar field in the universe. Secondly,we introduced the Higss mechanism,including the representation of the left hand and right hand fermion,option of gauge group,the coupling of Higss field and gauge field,the coupling of Higgs field and lepton field and quark field, the extent of Higgs particle's mass and the experimental test of the Higgs mechanism.We discussed the constraint on the classical backgroud field,including the conservation of energy momentum and charge ,non Goldstone boson. By the analogy to the Higss mechanism in the standard model,we introduced the coupling between the bachground scalar field in the universe and quantized gauge field.We obtained the modified formula of particle's static mass with the fluctuation of the background fied. Finally, we gave a primary advice on the experimental test on the modified formula of particle's static mass.We also discussed possible experimental consequences.