有机电双稳器件研究

Alternative Title: Study on organic electrical bistable devices

Keyword: 有机半导体 转变电压 I-V曲线 金属络合物 电双稳态

Abstract: 有机电双稳态器件(organic electrical bistability devices ,OEBDs) 具有低成本、易加工、小体积、快响应、低功耗和高存储密度等优点,在未来的信息存储和逻辑电路方面有着非常广阔的应用前景,正受到们越来越多的关注。但是有机电双稳态器件的工作原理还没有得到很好的理解,并且工作过程中所涉及的新概念、新理论等基本科学问题以及制备和加工过程中所涉及的新结构、新方法、新技术和新材料还有待进行深入的研究。

Other Abstract: Organic electrical bistable devices (OEBDs) show the advantages of low-cost, easy processing, smallsize, fast response, low power and high storage density. OEBDs have attracted more and more attentions due to their wide potential applications in information storage and logic circuits. But the mechanism of OEBDs still hasn’t been well understood, and some fundamental questions such as new concepts and theories, new structures, methods, technologies and materials involved during the fabrication and processing need to be further investigated.