有机薄膜太阳能电池关键技术研究

Keyword: 有机太阳能薄膜电池 I-V 特性 制造技术

Abstract: 在全球面临能源危机,化石燃料临近枯竭的今天,寻求便捷高效的新能源手 机手段成了世界避免走向末路的必要条件。同时世界也面临着环境不断恶化的难 题,这就要求寻求的新能源必须清洁而低害。在这样的大背景下,太阳能由于其 丰富的储量,获取的便利以及很少的污染而成为了各种新能源中最受关注的一 支。而在太阳能的发展过程中,硅基电池的不断发展,其效率不断获得提升,但 与此同时遇到了难以突破的瓶颈,因为硅基电池难以柔性化,制造过程耗能高等 材料的股有问题,业界的人们需要寻找到新的材料来代替硅,从而获得更好的性 能,更简单的工艺和更广应用范围。此时,有机薄膜材料进入了人们的视野。 本文就太阳能电池的发展,有机薄膜太阳能电池的工作原理以及其制造工艺 和性能分析进行了详细阐述。文中的有机太阳能电池是以P3HT(聚-3 己基噻 吩):PCBM([6,6]-phenyl-C61-butyric acid methyl ester)为活性层的有机薄膜太 阳能电池。同时还对制造出来的太阳能电池进行了电学性能的测试,获得了表现 器件各方面特性的I-V 特性曲线。

Other Abstract: Facing the global energy crisis, people are looking forward to some new energy resource, which is necessary for the whole world. What’s more, as long as we want to avoid the destroying of the earth, resource problem can not be debarbed. At same time, environmental degradation is also a problem, so the new resource should be clean and harmless. Solar energy, because of its abundant reserves, obtain convenient and little pollution, has become one of the most closely watched of all kinds new energy. And in the process of the development of solar energy, the continuous development of silicon cell, its efficiency is promoted, but meanwhile encountered bottleneck hard to be solved. Because silicon battery is difficult to flexible, and its manufacturing process has high energy consumption. All above are problem. People in the in the field need to find new materials to replace silicon, so as to get better performance, more simple process and a wider range of application. At this point, the organic thin film material has entered people's field of vision In this paper, the development of the solar cell, the working principle of organic thin film solar cells, its manufacturing process and performance are analyzed in detail. Organic solar battery in this paper use P3HT (Poly (3 - hexyl thiophene):PCBM ([6,6]-phenyl-C61-butyric acid methyl ester)as active layer. What’s more, we also has test the battery’s electrical performance, and finally get the I-V character.