易面型FeCoB微粉微波磁性及微波吸收性能的研究

Alternative Title: Microwave magnetic and microwave absorption properties of the easy-plane FeCoB powders

Keyword: 片状FeCoB微粉 磁导率 介电常数 最佳微波吸收点

Abstract: 近年来,随着电子信息技术和通讯技术的迅速发展,微波磁性材料吸引了越来越多的关注。目前电磁器件的工作频率已经达到GHz,电磁干扰和电磁污染成为了一个不能忽视的问题,磁性微波吸收材料的研发也成为了当务之急。对于一个具有优异性能的吸波材料要求有“厚度薄,质量轻,吸收频带宽,吸收能力强”的特点。FeCoB具有高的磁导率,适中的介电常数,高的饱和磁化强度和低的矫顽力等特征,是一种性能优异的软磁材料。易面型材料由于具有易磁化面,因此能够突破Snoek极限的限制,获得更好的高频磁性。将FeCoB制成具有易面型的片状微粉,可开发成性能优异的微波吸收材料。实验中使用熔炼,甩带,球磨的方法制备了易面型FeCoB纳米晶微粉。将纯度99.99%的Fe颗粒、99.9%的Co片和97.6%的FeB颗粒按选定B含量进行称量,将称量好的样品置于氩气环境下进行熔炼。将熔炼后的样品置于石英管中,并在氩气环境下进行甩带。将甩带后的样品进行初步粉碎后,置于不锈钢罐中进行干磨。干磨后的样品在进行过筛处理后进行湿磨。对球磨得到的样品进行了XRD,VSM,SEM,PNA等的测量。

Other Abstract: Recently, with the development of electronic devices and communication technology, more and more attention has been focused on microwave magnetic materials. The frequency of electromagnetic wave has reached gigahertz range. To solve these problems, it is necessary to exploit a new type of microwave absorption materials. FeCoB is an excellent soft magnetic material with high permeability, proper permittivity, high saturation magnetization and low coercivity. According to the microwave absorbing theory, the easy-plane materials can exceed Snoek’s limit and obtain excellent high frequency magnetic properties. The flake and easy-plane FeCoB powder has been developed as a kind of excellent microwave absorbing materials.In this work, FeCoB powder was prepared using arc smelting, strip casting and ball milling method. The Fe particle with 99.99% purity, Co slice with 99.9% purity and FeB particle with 97.6% purity were used to smelt in the experiment.