异质结构软磁材料的高频磁特性研究

Alternative Title: High frequency properties of heterostructure magnetic materials

Keyword: 多层膜 双磁性颗粒膜 颗粒尺寸分布 高频磁性

Abstract: 本博士论文针对目前高频软磁材料领域如何提高磁导率和使用截止频率这一重大科学问题,得到的主要创新性结果如下: 1.考虑了颗粒尺寸分布,对Herzer模型的理论表达式进行了修正。使得Herzer模型可以在全尺寸范围更好的符合实验结果。 2. 发展了一种利用高频测试手段测量材料磁性参数的方法。该方法避免了在确定薄膜材料饱和磁化强度时薄膜厚度测量带来的误差,在确定材料饱和磁化强度方面具有更高的精度。 3. 提出了一种利用多层膜中层调控材料高频磁特性的方法。实现了多层膜材料的高频磁导率、共振频率和面内单轴各向异性场在大范围内可随意调控。 4. 提出了一种利用界面各向异性提高多层膜材料的Snoek的方法。在不影响材料磁导率的情况下大幅度的提高了材料的使用截止频率。 5. 给出了另外一些具有高Snoek极限的系统—纳米管和纳米球壳。在纳米管和纳米球壳中通过改变材料的几何参数可以实现双各向异性系统,从而提高材料的Snoek极限数值。 6. 得到了一种同时具有高电阻率和优异高频磁性的CoFe-NiZn铁氧体双磁性复合颗粒膜。提高了材料的电阻率,并且可以同时保证材料具有高饱和磁化强度和高的共振频率。

Other Abstract: We mainly study the topics on increasing the high frequency permeability and the using band by using the heterostructure magnetic materials. The major finding and innovations are shown as follow: 1. By introducing the distribution, the revised RAM model can be well fitting with the real magnetic system. 2. Development of a method to measure the parameters of magnetic materials with high frequency measurement. 3. By changing the interlayer interaction in multilayers, the high-frequency magnetic permeability, the resonance frequency and in-plane uniaxial anisotropic field can be adjusted in wide range. 4. The resonance frequency can be increased but do not reduce the permeability in multilayers. 5. Nanotube and nanoshell with high Snoek’s limit. 6. With NiZn ferrite doping, the resistivity of CoFe-NiZn ferrite bi magnetic granular thin films can be enlarged with both high saturation magnetization and high resonant.