乙烯装置稀释蒸汽发生器腐蚀研究

Alternative Title: Research on corrosion of dilution steam generator in ethylene plant

Keyword: 稀释蒸汽发生器 腐蚀 泄露 pH先进性控制系统

Abstract: 兰州石化公司乙烯装置自投产以来,稀释蒸汽发生器频繁泄漏。稀释蒸汽发生器的泄漏不仅造成装置稀释蒸汽产生量降低,影响装置的能耗、物耗指标,而且换热管的腐蚀穿孔会使急冷油泄漏,进入稀释蒸汽系统,造成裂解炉炉管结焦,影响运行周期,严重时还可能影响装置的安全平稳运行。因此,找出稀释蒸汽发生器的腐蚀泄漏原因,采取相应的措施来防止其腐蚀泄漏,是确保乙烯装置稀释蒸汽系统稳定运行的关键。 本文首先对稀释蒸汽系统做了介绍,简述了稀释蒸汽系统在乙烯装置的作用、稀释蒸汽发生器工作的工艺流程以及设备的结构。随后描述了兰州石化乙烯装置稀释蒸汽发生器泄漏故障的状况,通过与同行业乙烯装置交流,列举了部分稀释蒸汽系统及稀释蒸汽发生器存在的问题,在此基础上,对泄漏换热管进行取样,经过外观检查、化学成分分析、金相组织检测、腐蚀形貌检测等措施进行失效分析,找到了换热器腐蚀的原因。为了制定稀释蒸汽发生器防腐蚀措施,根据稀释蒸汽发生器生产中的工艺腐蚀环境,在实验室对不同相态(气/液)、不同酸碱性条件下的腐蚀进行模拟试验评价,对工艺介质的腐蚀特性进行研究分析,找到减少换热器腐蚀的方法。在乙烯装置引入pH先进性控制系统以及采取优化助剂注入量、在换热器内加镁块等一系列防腐蚀措施后,稀释蒸汽发生器防腐蚀工作取得了良好的效果。

Other Abstract: Since the ethylene plant of Lanzhou Petrochemical Company has been put into operation, the dilution steam generator has been frequently leaked.The leakage of dilution steam generator not only reduces the yield of dilution steam , affects the indicators of energy consumption and material consumption , but also the corrosion perforation of heat exchange tubes can make the quench oil leakage, enter the dilution steam system, coking the cracking furnace’s tubes , effecting the operation cycle, seriously, it may also affects the unit’s safe and stable operation . Therefore, it is essential to find out the reason of corrosion leakage of the dilution steam generator, and take appropriate measures to prevent the corrosion leakage,it is the key to ensure the stable operation of dilution steam system in ethylene plant. In this paper, The effect of dilution steam system in ethylene plant and the process flow of dilution steam generator and the structure of equipment are briefly introduced.Then the condition of the leakage fault of the diluted steam generator in Lanzhou Petrochemical Ethylene plant is been described,by communicating with ethylene plant in the same industry,the problems of partial dilution steam system and dilution steam generator are listed,on this basis,we find the reasons for the corrosion of the generator by appearance checking,chemical composition analysing and corrosion morphology detecting.In order to prevent corrosion of the dilution steam generator,According to the process corrosion environment in the production of the dilute steam generator,we do some corrosion simulation test in different phase (gas / liquid), different acid and alkali conditions,we aslo do some research and analysis of the corrosion characteristics of the technological medium,at last,we find ways to reduce the corrosion of the dilution steam generator.After the ethylene plant using the pH advanced control system and taking a series of anti-corrosion measures like optimizing the Injection volume of industrial additives and adding the magnesium block in the heat exchanger,we achieve good result on anti-corrosion of the dilution steam generator.