一维锆钛酸铅纳米材料的制备及高输出纳米发电机的制作

Alternative Title: Preparation of one-dimensional PbZr0.52Ti0.48O3 nanomaterial and fabrication of high output nanogenerator

Keyword: 能量收集 纳米发电机 锆钛酸铅纳米线 纳米纤维 电纺丝

Abstract: 随着电子器件向微纳尺度的发展,它们在人体健康的原位实时监测、基础设施的监测、环境监测以及军事技术等领域得到了广泛的应用。寻找与微纳电子器件在尺度上相匹配的电源成为微纳电子器件进一步发展所面临的重要问题。2006年王中林教授创造性地提出纳米发电机这一概念,为解决这一问题提供了新的思路。纳米发电机能够收集周围环境中微小的机械能并将其转化为电能为各种微纳器件(如传感器、探测器等)供电。本工作中首先用水热法合成出具有高压电系数的锆钛酸铅单晶纳米线,并制作成单根线纳米发电机,其输出电压和电流分别为0.12 V、1.1 nA;然后利用静电纺丝法制备出高度集成的超长锆钛酸铅纳米纤维阵列,并利用这种结构制作出新型的高输出弹性纳米发电机,其输出电压达到了209 V,是当时已有报道中最高值58 V的3.6倍;其输出电流密度为23.5 μA/cm2,是当时已有报道最高值8.13 μA/cm2的2.9倍。这种高输出弹性纳米发电机能够实时点亮发光二极管。此外,还能实现对青蛙坐骨神经的刺激并引起其后腿腓肠肌收缩。这个工作有利于纳米发电机在自供能系统及生物医学方面的应用。

Other Abstract: With the electronic devices developing into micro/nano scale, they are widely used in many fields, such as human health’s in-situ monitoring, infrastructure and environment monitoring, and military technology. So looking for a proper power source that matches the size of electronic devices has been an important issue for the further development of micro/nano devices. Nanogeneraor was invented by Zhong Lin Wang in 2006, which gives a new way to solve the above challenge. Nanogenerator could harvest each kind of tiny mechanical energy, and convert it into electric energy to power micro/nano devices (such as sensors, detectors). In the work, first, we synthesized PbZr0<下标!>.52<下标!>Ti0<下标!>.48O<下标!>3<下标!> (PZT) single crystalline nanowires via hydrothermal method. Single wire nanogenerator was fabricated with PZT nanowire, and its output voltage and current were 0.12 V, 1.1 nA, respectively. Then, we use a novel design to fabricate vertically aligned ultra-long PZT nanowire array using electrospinning nanofibers. Based on this nanowire array, we developed a new type of integrated nanogenerator with the ultra-high output voltage of 209 V and current density of 23.5 μA/cm2, which are 3.6 times and 2.9 times of the previous record values, respectively. The nanogenerator can instantaneously power a commercial light-emitting diode (LED) without the energy storage process. Moreover, it can also be directly used to stimulate the frog’s sciatic nerve, and induce a contraction of a frog’s gastrocnemius. This work benefits to the application of nanogenerator in self-powered system and biomedicine.