氧化铜纳米气敏器件研究

Alternative Title: Research of Nano-CuO Gas Sensor Device

Keyword: 纳米气敏器件 氧化铜 结构表征

Abstract

氧化铜是一种p型半导体材料,禁带宽度为1.2~1.9eV,其化学稳定性和电化学活性良好,对一些还原性气体较为敏感,在气体检测方面有着灵敏的表现。本文着重研究氧化铜纳米气敏传感器件气体的气敏特性。以氧化铜纳米材料为研究对象,从纳米材料的制备方法出发,通过改变实验条件如反应溶液浓度等来制备结构更加适当、灵敏度高的气敏器件。本文以高温固相法为基础,设计了纳米氧化铜制备方法、制作纳米气敏器件,并通过改变实验条件,给出实验细节,操作方法,以及在不同气体氛围下的气敏特性检测结果,来分析归纳制备方法的优点和不足。计算了各种不同气体中的电阻与纯净空气中的电阻值的比值来表征气敏特性的好坏。实验发现,在甲醇、乙醇、甲醛、丙酮和二甲苯气体氛围中,该器件对乙醇的反应最为灵敏,在乙醇浓度低至100ppb时,该器件仍能灵敏地检测出乙醇气体,其灵敏度高达到2.16,已具有实际应用价值。

Other Abstract

Copper oxide is a p-type semiconductor material, band 1.2~1.9eV, its good chemical and electrochemical activity, on the reducing gas is more sensitive, sensitive performance in gas detection. This paper focuses on copper oxide gas gas-sensing properties of nanometer gas sensitive sensors. Copper oxide nano-materials for the study, starting from the preparation methods of nano-materials by changing conditions such as concentration and to prepare the structure more appropriate and sensitive gas sensors. In this paper, based on the method of high temperature solid-phase, design of nano-copper preparation, fabrication of nano-oxide gas sensors and by varying the experimental conditions, givesexperimental details, method of operation and the gas sensing properties of different gases in atmosphere test results, preparation method of analyzing strengths and weaknesses. Calculate a variety of gas resistance and resistance ratio of pure air in the characterization of gas-sensing properties of good or bad. Found in methanol, acetone and xylene, ethanol, Formaldehyde gas in the atmosphere, the device most insensitive to ethanol in ethanol at a concentration as low as 100ppb, the device is sensitive to detect ethanol gas, high sensitivity up to 2.16, has a practical value.