氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料的制备及其电化学性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation and electrochemical properties of iron oxide / graphene composites

Keyword: 锂离子电池 氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料 真空抽滤法

Abstract: 本文研究了氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料的制备及其在锂离子二次电池中的应用。首先介绍了锂离子电池和氧化铁电极的基本情况,接着介绍了氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料的制备方法、结构及其应用。本文采用真空抽滤法制备叠层状氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料。通过对所制得的氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料电极进行X射线衍射分析(XRD)、扫描电子显微镜分析(SEM)和透射电子显微镜分析(TEM),来表征样品的结构和形貌。接着以氧化铁/石墨烯复合材料电极作为锂离子电池的负极,组装锂离子纽扣电池并对其进行充放电性能测试,研究氧化铁/石墨烯负极的电化学性能。最后对其电化学性能进行总结。

Other Abstract: A novel Fe2O3/rGO layer-by-layer structure supported by nickel foam substrate is synthesized successfully by a facile vacuum filtration method and their applications in lithium ion battery were also researched in this paper. Nano-materials, lithium-ion battery and iron oxide are firstly introduced, followed by the introduction of the preparation of Fe2O3/rGO composite material. Vacuum filtration method is also, especially, introduced. Secondly, the structure and morphology of iron oxide / graphene composite material are characterized by using X-ray diffraction(XRD),scanning electron microscop(SEM) and tansmission electron microscopy(TEM). Subsequently the electrochemical performances, particularly the charging and discharging performance, of Fe2O3/rGO composite material are investigated, by using it as a working electrode for lithium-ion battery. Finally we summarize its electrochemical properties.