氧化镍基纳米材料的静电纺丝法制备及其电化学性能研究

Alternative Title: NiO-based Nanomaterials Prepared by Electrospinning and Their Electrochemical Properties

Keyword: 锂离子电池 氧化镍 阳极材料 金属掺杂 复合材料 多孔纳米纤维 静电纺丝技术

Abstract: 锂离子电池由于具有能量密度大、工作电压高、自放电小、无记忆效应、循环寿命长和对环境污染小等优点,已成为最为重要的二次电池。研发具有更高能量密度和功率密度、更佳倍率性能和安全性能的锂离子电池已成为新能源材料与器件研究领域的热点之一。 过渡族金属氧化物因其理论容量是目前商用石墨类碳材料的2到3倍,而有望成为新一代高性能锂离子电池阳极材料。本论文以氧化镍基纳米材料为主要研究对象,利用静电纺丝法技术制备了NiO基纳米纤维和纳米管。通过金属掺杂或与其他氧化物复合的方法,提高NiO基纳米材料的结构稳定性和导电性,从而提高材料的循环稳定性和倍率充放电特性。 主要研究内容和所获得的主要研究结果如下: 用静电纺丝方法制备出NiO纳米纤维和Au掺杂NiO纳米带。分别将NiO纳米纤维和Au掺杂NiO纳米带作为阳极组装成锂离子电池,研究了各自的储锂性能。实验发现,Au掺杂NiO纳米带电极表现出良好的循环稳定性,充放电循环35次后,放电容量仍保持在685 mAh g-1<上标!>左右。 用静电纺丝方法制备出Ag掺杂NiO纳米管。作为锂离子电池电极材料,发现该电极首次库伦效率高于NiO纳米纤维,具有优异的循环稳定性, 充放电循环100次后,放电容量仍保持在741 mAh g-1<上标!>左右。 用静电纺丝法制备出多孔NiO-ZnO复合纳米纤维。实验发现,ZnO的加入能使NiO-ZnO复合纳米纤维作为锂离子电池阳极材料表现出更优的电化学性能。充放电循环120次后,NiO-ZnO复合纳米纤维电极依然具有较高的充放电容量(放电容量约为949 mAh g-1<上标!>)、较好的循环稳定性和倍率性能,特别是在大电流密度下的充放电容量以及循环稳定性良好。

Other Abstract: Lithium ion battery has become one kind of the most important secondary batteries because of its high energy density, high voltage, low self-discharge, no memory effect, long cycle life and environmental friendliness. Therefore, research on improving the performance of the lithium ion batteries, such as energy density, power density, rate capability and safety, becomes a hot topic in recent years. Transition metal oxides with theoretical capacities for 2-3 times of the commercially available anode material, are promising materials for next-generation high-performance lithium ion battery anodes. NiO-based nanomaterials were studied in this thesis, and NiO-based nanofibers and nanotubes were prepared by the electrospinning method. Metal particles or some other metal oxides were doped to the NiO-based materials to improve structural stability and electrical conductivity, which led to the improvement of cycling performance and rate capability of the materials. The main contents and results are listed below: NiO nanofibers and Au-doped NiO nanobelts are prepared by the electrospinning method. Lithium storage properties of NiO nanofibers and Au-doped NiO namobelts as lithium-ion battery anodes are investigated. Experimental results show that the Au-doped NiO nanobelts electrode has good cycling stability. After charging and discharging for 35 cycles, it still remains a discharge capacity of about 685 mAh g-1<上标!>. Ag-doped NiO nanotubes are also prepared by electrospinning. When the material is used as an electrode of LIBs, a high coulombic efficiency of first cycle is obtained. Especially, it has a good cycling stability. After charging and discharging for 100 cycles, it still remains a discharge capacity of about 741 mAh g-1<上标!>. Porous NiO-ZnO composite nanofibers with high capacity, good cycling stability and excellent rate capability are prepared by electrospinning method. It is found that, after being composited with ZnO, the NiO-ZnO composites as anode materials exhibits better electrochemical performance than NiO materials. After charging and discharging for 120 cycles, the composites electrode still has high specific capacities (the discharge capacity is about 949 mAh g-1<上标!>), superior cycling stability, and rate stability. Even after charging and discharging at high rates, the electrode still retains high discharge capacity and excellent cycling stability.