修改引力及膜世界解

Alternative Title: Modified gravity and brane world solutions

Keyword: 场方程 变分 膜世界解

Abstract: 本文主要介绍了f(R)引力理论并推导了其场方程。f(R)引力理论把广义相对论中的引力场拉氏量R写成R的函数f(R)的形式,依赖于不同的假设条件,可以得到不同的理论。本文介绍了其中的两种,并推导其场方程。本文还介绍了最近提出的EIBI理论。这个理论在真空中能够导出广义相对论,有物质存在时则不同,它能够研究高密度高曲率的区域。在特定条件下,这个理论也能够得到厚膜解。

Other Abstract: We introduced the f(R) theory of gravity and derived the field equations of these theories. In f(R) theory, the Lagrangian of gravitation is written as f(R), a function of R, instead of R in general relativity. With different assumptions, one will get different theories. In this paper, we introduced two of them. We also introduced the newly proposed EIBI theory. It reproduced the general relativity in vacuum but deviates from it with matter existed. This theory can play a role in high density and high curvature region, like the early universe. It has thick brane solutions in some cases.