形状和尺寸可控的钛酸钙颗粒的制备与表征

Alternative Title: Synthesis and characterization of CaTiO3 particles with controlled shape and size

Keyword: CaTiO3颗粒 形貌和尺寸 溶胶-凝胶法 溶剂热法 光催化性能

Abstract: 由于材料形貌对其结构和性能有显著影响,具有可控形貌和尺寸的钙钛矿型氧化物的研究一直是材料科学研究的热点。可控合成具有不同微/纳米结构的CaTiO3颗粒,研究其与形貌和尺寸相关的性能将是一项很有意义的工作。本论文分别采用溶胶凝胶法、传统和改进后的溶剂热法制备得到了具有不同形貌的CaTiO3 粉体,探讨了不同实验参数对样品形貌的影响。具体的研究内容和获得的成果如下: (1) 以Ca(NO3)2 4H2O为钙源,Ti(OC4H9)4为钛源,分别溶解在无水乙醇中,混合后加入PEG-1000作为分散剂,通过溶胶凝胶法制备得到颗粒平均尺寸为50 nm的球形CaTiO3纳米颗粒。 (2) 以Ca(NO3)2 4H2O为钙源,Ti(OC4H9)4为钛源,加入NaOH,通过传统的溶剂热法在PEG-200溶剂中制备得到了分散性良好的球形、八面体、立方体和长方体形貌的CaTiO3颗粒。 (3) 用水溶液部分替代溶剂PEG-200,保持反应溶液总量不变,其他反应参数不变,通过这种改进的溶剂热法制备得到了结晶性更好的CaTiO3立方体形颗粒。 (4) 选取在传统和改进后溶剂热法中制备得到的球形、立方体和长方体形的CaTiO3颗粒,研究其光催化性能。紫外光照30 min分钟后,球形、立方体和长方体的CaTiO3颗粒分别降解了82 %、89 %和94 %的亚甲基蓝溶液。长方体形的CaTiO3颗粒表现出最高的光催化活性。

Other Abstract: Because of the properties of the materials are significantly influenced by the structure, the researches on the controllable morphology and size of the perovskite-type oxide materials have been a hot spot. So it is a rewarding job to synthesis CaTiO3 micro / nano-structures with different morphology and size in a controlled way and research the interaction among the natures, morphology and size. In this thesis, we have produced the CaTiO3 powders with different morphologies by using the sol-gel method, the traditional and improved solvothermal method, and then explored the different experimental parameters how to effect the morphologies of the samples. The specific research contents and the obtained results are showed as follows: (1) Ca(NO3)2 · 4H2O as the calcium source, Ti(OC4H9)4 as the titanium source, they were dissolved in absolute ethanol respectively, added PEG-1000 to the mixing as a dispersing agent, we obtained the spherical CaTiO3 nanoparticles with average size of 50 nm by sol-gel method. (2) Ca(NO3)2 4H2O as the calcium source, Ti(OC4H9)4 as the titanium source, added NaOH to the mixing, we prepared the CaTiO3 particles with spherical shape, octahedron, cubic and rectangular morphologies and with better dispersion in the PEG-200 solvent by the conventional solvothermal method. (3) Solvent PEG-200 was partial replaced by the aqueous, the total amount of reaction solution was unchanged and the other reaction parameters were constant, the CaTiO3 cubic particles with better crystallinity were obtained by this improved solvothermal method. (4) Selected the spherical, cubic and rectangular shape CaTiO3 particles synthesized by the traditional and improved solvothermal method, and then studied their photocatalytic properties. The experimental results showed that after 30 min UV irradiation, spherical, cubic and rectangular CaTiO3 particles degraded 82 % , 89 % and 94 % of the methylene blue solution respectively. Rectangular CaTiO3 particles exhibited the highest photocatalytic activity.