新型磁性生物芯片的自旋阀薄膜研究

Alternative Title: Research on the spin valve film for magnetic biological chip

Keyword: 磁性生物芯片 巨磁电阻效应 自旋阀薄膜 磁电阻值

Abstract: 从生物芯片的发展来看,第一代生物芯片绝大多数是基于光学测量的生物芯片,但是光学测量有许多的内禀缺陷,比如不能进行定量分析、精度有限、使用程序复杂、对使用者的专业要求高、设备庞大、价格高昂等;而基于磁性测量原理的第二代生物芯片,取消了后台的支撑设备,销售的是具有复杂处理能力的具体芯片,其价值由后台设备转移到了具体的芯片之中。与第一代生物芯片相比,新型的磁性生物芯片具有性价比高、价格低、更高的精确度、分辨率、稳定性、集成度、可重复使用、能够定量测量生物分子的数量的特点,因此这种新型的磁性生物芯片也是国际上的研究热点。 新型的磁性生物芯片主要分为磁性测量部分,生物分子的磁标识以及电路测量部分。其中磁性测量部分,主要原理是利用自旋阀薄膜的巨磁电阻效应完成磁性测量。由于自旋阀薄膜将来的应用都是在室温环境下,因此,本文的主要工作旨在研究室温下,研究自旋阀薄膜的制备条件和性能优化。

Other Abstract: Reviewing the development of biochip, most of the first-generation biochip is based on optical measurement. However, there are some intrinsic defects in optical measurement, including complicated measuring process, limited accuracy, large measuring equipment and high costs, etc. In addition, it is impossible to make quantitative analysis with optical measurement. The second-generation biochip is based on magnetic measurement. It integrates all the functions of supporting equipment into the chip. The chip itself can process all the information, which moves the value of the system from the supporting system to the chip. Comparing with the first-generation biochip, the magnetic biochip has advantages in better cost-performance ratio, lower costs, higher accuracy and resolution, as well as better reliability. Furthermore, the chip is reusable, and it has the ability to quantitatively measure the number of biological molecules. Therefore, the magnetic biochip becomes very popular among researchers all over the world. The magnetic biochip mainly consists of three parts: magnetic measurement, identification of biological molecules, and circuit measurement. The main principle of magnetic measurement is to accomplish the magnetic measurement with the support of the giant magnetoresistance (GMR) effect generated from the spin valve film. Considering that most applications of the spin valve film are at room temperature, this paper focuses on studying the preparation conditions and performance optimizations of the spin valve film at room temperature.