稀土磷酸盐K2LnZr(PO4)3 (Ln = Gd, Y)基量子剪裁荧光粉

Alternative Title: Exploratory research of the rare-earth phosphate-based K2LnZr(PO4)3 (Ln = Gd, Y) quantum cutting phosphors

Keyword: 能量传递 可见光量子剪裁 量子效率 高效VUV荧光粉 光致发光

Abstract: 近几十年来,为了适应无汞荧光灯和等离子平板显示(PDP)技术的发展,探寻新型量子剪裁荧光粉作为研究开发高量子效率真空紫外发光材料的一种新途径逐渐受到广泛的关注。本论文以不同稀土离子掺杂的稀土磷酸盐K2<下标!>LnZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> (Ln = Gd, Y)作为研究对象,对于基质中不同离子对之间的能量传递过程和可见光量子剪裁现象做了初步的探索研究。内容主要包括以下几个方面: (1) 采用高温固相法制备了K2<下标!>Gd1-x<下标!>Zr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : Eux<下标!>3+<上标!> (0.02 ≤ x ≤ 0.1),并研究了其在紫外(UV)和真空紫外(VUV)区域的光致发光特性。 (2) 成功合成了K2<下标!>YZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!>和K2<下标!>Y1-x<下标!>Zr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : xPr3+<上标!>(0.01 ≤ x ≤ 0.05),通过对K2<下标!>YZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : Pr3+<上标!>系列样品在UV-VUV激发下的发射光谱和激发光谱的分析测试,在Pr3+<上标!>离子掺杂的K2<下标!>YZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!>荧光粉中观察到了一种新的光子级联发射现象。 (3) 采用高温固相法成功合成了新型的K2<下标!>YZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : Pr3+<上标!>, Mn2+<上标!>量子剪裁荧光粉,并研究了其在UV-VUV激发下的光谱性能并讨论了可见光量子剪裁过程。 (4) 研究了K2<下标!>GdZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!>基质中Dy3+<上标!>→Tb3+<上标!>之间的能量传递过程。 此外,本论文中还对其它稀土离子和离子对间的能量传递过程进行了研究。

Other Abstract: Recently, for the development of non-mercury fluorescent tubes and plasma display panels (PDP) technology, new quantum cutting (two-photon luminescent) phosphors are required for the investigation of high efficient luminescent materials under VUV excitation.In the present work, the phenomena of energy transfer between different ion pairs and visible quantum cutting in rare-earth orthophosphate K2<下标!>LnZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> (Ln = Gd, Y) doped with different rare-earth ions have been investigated. The content of this paper includes:(1) K2<下标!>Gd1-x<下标!>Zr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!>:Eux<下标!>3+<上标!> (0.02 ≤ x ≤ 0.1) were prepared by solid-state reaction method and their photoluminescence properties were investigated in ultra-violet (UV) and vacuum ultra-violet (VUV) region.(2) In present work, K2<下标!>Y1-x<下标!>Zr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!>:Prx<下标!>3+<上标!> (1 mol. % ≤ x ≤ 5 mol. %) samples were prepared by solid-state reaction method and their photoluminescence properties were investigated in ultra-violet (UV) and vacuum ultra-violet (VUV) region.(3) K2<下标!>YZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : Pr3+<上标!>, Mn2+<上标!> single-phase powder samples were prepared by solid-state reaction method and their photoluminescence (PL) properties were investigated in ultra-violet (UV) and vacuum ultra-violet (VUV) region. (4) In this work, K2<下标!>GdZr(PO4<下标!>)3<下标!> : Tb3+<上标!>, Dy3+<上标!> samples were synthesized by high-temperature solid-state reaction method and their photoluminescence (PL) properties were investigated in ultra-violet (UV) and vacuum ultra-violet (VUV) region. In addition, from the aspect of practical application, it is necessary to seek for new rare-earth ions or ion pairs which can implement the high efficient quantum cutting process.