稀土Gd掺杂FeCo薄膜的结构和磁性

Alternative Title: Structure and Magnetic Properties of Gd-doped FeCo Thin Films

Keyword: 软磁薄膜 自旋重取向 高频特性

Abstract: 随着电子设备的高速发展,电磁器件向小型化、高频化方向的发展已成必然,所以进一步提高磁性器件工作频率的需求非常迫切。因此,为了更好的使用软磁材料,具有良好的高频性能是必不可少的,具体来说,高的饱和磁化强度(Ms)、高的磁导率μ、高的电阻率 和较大的磁各向异性场HK,以使得该材料具有较高的共振频率,都是良好性能的体现。已有的研究发现,铁钴基软磁薄膜具有高的饱和磁化强度,并且在宽频带范围,也有高的磁导率,因此,铁钴基软磁薄膜材料一直是一个研究热点。而掺杂稀土元素可以很好地提高该软磁薄膜的磁导率,并且共振频率得到明显提升,从整体上提高了材料的高频软磁特性。 本文使用直流磁控溅射的方法,通过改变不同的制备工艺参数,在玻璃衬底上制备了一系列Cu/FeCoGd/Ta薄膜;利用X射线衍射仪(XRD)对样品微结构进行分析;使用能量散射X射线光谱仪(EDS)获得样品成分;借助原子力显微镜(AFM)测量了样品的表面形貌,使用磁力显微镜(MFM)测量了样品的微区磁畴结构;振动样品磁强计(VSM)获取样品在不同温度下的宏观磁性;而利用短路微带线法对样品的高频特性以及高频磁导率进行了分析。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of electronic devices, the requirements for high frequency soft magnetic thin films are more demanding. The high-frequency application of soft magnetic thin film needs a higher saturation magnetization , permeability , the resistivity and appropriately magnetic anisotropy field, so that the material has a higher cut-off frequency.In this work, we prepared a series of Cu / FeCoGd / Ta films on glass substrates by changing the preparation process. The crystal structure of as-deposited FeCoGd thin films was investigated by X-ray diffraction. Energy dispersive spectroscopy (EDS) was used to determine the composition of the films. Surface topographies were observed with an atomic force microscope (AFM)。The static magnetic properties of FeCoGd films were measured by vibrating sample magnetometer (VSM) at various temperature.