微乳液的结构及其在超细颗粒制备中的应用

Alternative Title: Studies on Microemulsion Structure and its Application in the Fabrication of Super-fine Particles

Keyword: 微乳液 结构 超细颗粒

Abstract: 微乳液法或W/O反胶团制备超细颗粒是近十年发展起来的新方法。由于制得的颗粒分布窄,并可以人为地控制产物颗粒的大小,引起很大的关注。 本论文研究了n-Hexane/MOA3/H2O微乳液的结构,用n-Hexane/MOA3 /H2O微乳液合成了Pd纳米颗粒,验证了用回收己烷作油相制备纳米颗粒以降低成本的可行性。 在微乳液结构的研究中,绘制了n-Hexane/MOA3/H2O微乳液的相图,用红外光谱研究了微乳液中水的结构,用动态激光光散射研究了微乳液液滴尺寸随W/S的变化规律。 用微乳液制备纳米Pd颗粒,讨论了液滴在控制颗粒尺寸方面的作用,以及在微乳液中颗粒生成的机理。 用回收己烷代替己烷制备纳米Pd颗粒,并对比了用己烷和回收己烷配制的微乳液的结构,以及制备的最终产物颗粒,验证了用回收己烷的可行性。

Other Abstract: Using microemulsion or W/O reverse micelle to fabricate super-fine nanoparticles is a new way in the latest decade. Because the product particles' distribution is homogeneous and the diameter can be controlled artificially, this way adsorbs many attentions. In the thesis, the structure of n-Hexane/MOA3/H2O microemulsion is studied, n-Hexane/MOA3/H2O microemulsion is used to fabricate the Pd nanoparticles, and the feasibility of using recycled n-Hexane to fabricate nanoparticle in order to abate the cost is proved. In the study on the structure of the microemulsion, the phasegraph of n-Hexane/MOA3/H2O microemulsion is plotted, the water structure is studied by FT-IR, and the relation between the drop size of the microemulsion and W/S is studied by DLS. In the study on fabricating Pd nanoparticles by microemusion, the role of the drop in controlling particle's size and the mechanism of the reaction in microemulsion are studied. The Pd nanoparticles are fabricated in the microemulsion using recycled n-Hexane instead of n-Hexane. The structure of the microemulsion using n-Hexane and recycled n-Hexane and the products are contrasted to prove the feasibility of using recycled n-Hexane.