网络安全综合评价方法的研究及应用

Alternative Title: Study and application of comprehensive assessment methods for network security

Keyword: 网络安全 安全评价 德尔菲法 层次分析法

Abstract: 随着计算机网络的广泛应用,网络安全问题变得日益突出。网络安全问题的研究已成为网络技术发展迫在眉睫、亟待解决的重要前沿研究课题。不同机构对其计算机网络安全级别的要求不尽相同。因此,对网络安全状况进行科学的评价,有助于用户对网络安全进行全面的了解,从而采取相应的安全防范措施,提高网络的安全性能及其总体经济效益。 当前,最常用的网络安全评价方法是风险评估方法,以及利用漏洞扫描工具软件来测试和评估系统的安全程度等。然而,网络安全涉及计算机、通信、物理、数学、生物、管理、社会等众多领域,是一项复杂的系统工程。因此,必须采用系统工程的思想和方法,对整个网络的安全状况进行综合评价,才能得出科学的评价结果。我国安全评价理论和方法的研究刚刚起步,研究工作尚处于初级、分散的状态,没有形成科学体系,目前尚无全面的综合评价指标体系和成型的安全评价数学模型。 本文首先对影响网络安全的因素及目前常用的安全防范措施进行了深入研究,采用评价理论中较为成熟的德尔非法对安全评价指标进行了仔细筛选,建立了网络安全综合评价指标体系;然后分别采用层次分析法、灰色理论、模糊理论和人工神经网络理论建立了综合评价模型,并通过对某移动通信公司办公自动化网络进行安全评价,对模型加以检验;接着对四种评价方法的评价结果进行了分析比较,在此基础上对这四种方法进行组合,提出新的组合评价方法,并对评价结果做了进一步分析;最后在理论研究的基础上设计并初步实现了网络安全综合评价支持系统软件。 研究结果表明,本文建立的几种评价模型都可用来进行网络安全综合评价,新的组合评价方法可以弥补各方法的不足之处,得到更科学、合理的评价结果。本文的研究工作为全面评价计算机网络安全状况提供了新的思路和方法,所开发的网络安全综合评价支持系统为网络安全评价工作提供了一种科学、实用的工具软件。本文的研究结果对网络安全测评认证工作具有较高的理论价值和广阔的应用前景。

Other Abstract: With the wide use of computer networks, the issue of network security becomes more and more prominent. The study of network security is becoming an important subject that need to be solved urgently for the development of network technology. Different organizations have different security requirements to their own computer networks. Therefore, a scientific comprehensive assessment of network security will help users master the overall security states and adopt proper security protection measures to raise the security performance of networks and the total economic benefits. At present, the most commonly used security assessment methods are risk assessment method and the method of utilizing vulnerabilities scanner tools to test and assess the security states of system, etc. However, network security involves computer, telecommunication, physics, math, biology, management, social and many other fields. It is a complex system engineering. Therefore, the idea and method of system engineering should be applied to assess the network security comprehensively. Only in this way, a scientific assessing results can be obtained. The study of security assessing theory and methods is just beginning in China. With the primary and separate research situation, the scientific system has not been established. Up to now, there are no a comprehensive assessing index system of network security and a mature security assessing mathematic model. Firstly the various factors of influencing network security and the commonly used security protection measures are deeply studied in this paper, and the comprehensive assessing index system of network security is constructed through a careful chosen of security assessing indexes by using Delphi method that is rather mature in management theory. Secondly the analytical hierarchy process method, grey theory, fuzzy theory, and artificial neural networks models for security assessment are proposed. The models are tested through the simulation experiments on an OA network of a mobile telecommunication company. Thirdly a comparison of the assessing results got by the four methods is carried out, and a new combination method is proposed based on this four methods. Finally a software of comprehensive assessment support system is designed and elementarily realized. The investigation results show that all the models established in this paper can be used to assess the security of computer networks. The weakness of each method can be offset by the ...