透明导电聚合物薄膜的光电特性调控

Alternative Title: Control of Optoelectronic Properties of Transparent Conductive Polymer Thin Films

Keyword: PEDOT:PSS 透明导电薄膜 方块电阻 透过率 柔性光电器件

Abstract

PEDOT:PSS是一种新型的透明导电聚合物,因其具有良好的的透过率和柔性,众多科学研究者认为它很有可能发展成为有机太阳能电池等有机光电子器件理想的柔性透明电极材料。然而,作为电极材料,必须具有高的电导率,没有经过处理的PEDOT:PSS的电导率较低,还不能很好的满足电极材料的要求。所以本文的主要内容是首先在柔性PET衬底上面旋涂一层PEDOT:PSS薄膜,然后对该样品进行高强度机械处理,最后测试PEDOT:PSS薄膜的结构、透过率、方块电阻和柔性。我们会发现相比于机械处理前,PEDOT:PSS薄膜的结构基本没有变化,电导率最大会提高17.33%,在近红外波段的光透过率会有明显的提高。在180度下进行120次弯折性测试,方块电阻基本没有变化,所以柔性和附着性很好。这些实验结果使得PEDOT:PSS薄膜进一步适用于有机太阳能电池等领域,对有机电子学的发展具有重要的意义。

Other Abstract

PEDOT:PSS is a new kind of transparent conductive polymer. Because of its good transmittance and flexibility, many scientific researchers think it is likely to develop into an ideal flexible transparent electrode material for organic optoelectronic devices, such as organic solar cells. However, as the electrode material, it must have high conductivity. The electrical conductivity of the PEDOT:PSS without treatment is relatively low, and it can not meet the requirements of the electrode material perfectly. Therefore, the main content of this paper is to spin a layer of PEDOT:PSS film on the flexible PET substrate, and then carry out high strength mechanical treatment of the sample. Finally, the structure, transmittance sheet, resistance and flexibility of the PEDOT:PSS film are tested. We find that after the mechanical treatment, the structure of the PEDOT:PSS film is basically unchanged, the maximum conductivity will increase by 17.33%, and the optical transmittance in the near infrared region is significantly improved. The 120 times bending test is applied with a bending angle of 180 degrees, and the sheet resistance of the resulted thin film is unchanged, which implies the ideal flexibility and adhesion of this thin film. These experimental results make PEDOT:PSS thin films further applicable to organic solar cells and other fields, and are of great significance for the development of organic electronics.