铁磁材料与磁性超导材料的室温NMR研究

Alternative Title: The Room Temperature NMR Study of the Ferromagnetic and Magnetic Superconducting Materials

Keyword: 核磁共振 FCC结构单质Co K0.84Fe1.99Se2

Abstract: 核磁共振作为一种用于研究强关联电子系统的十分具有活力的技术手段,在对于磁性材料的微观特性的研究中亦显得尤为重要,通过对NMR信号的分析,可以得到所测原子核周围的局域环境的信息。本文首先对核磁共振的相关基础知识作了介绍,接着利用兰州大学磁学与磁性材料教育部重点实验室的Apollo核磁共振波谱仪对单质Co与K0.84Fe1.99Se2进行了室温NMR研究,得出了关于材料的相关物理信息。

Other Abstract: The NMR is a vital technique for investigating strongly correlated electron system, and is particularly important for studying the microcosmic properties of magnetic materials, we can obtain the information of local environment of the testing nuclei by analyze the NMR signal. In this article, we firstly introduce the related basic knowledge of NMR, then utilize the Apollo NMR Spectrometer owned by The Key Laboratory for Magnetism and Magnetic Materials of Ministry of Education of Lanzhou University in the RT NMR study of the elementary substance cobalt and K0.84Fe1.99Se2 and obtain the related physical information of the materials.