天然矿物凹凸棒石在高分子材料与发光材料中的应用

Alternative Title: The Application of Natural Mineral Attapulgite in Polymer Materials and Luminescent Materials

Keyword: 凹凸棒石 纳米复合材料 中试技术开发 黄色荧光粉

Abstract: 本论文以凹凸棒石在高分子材料与发光材料中的应用为目标,优化了凹凸棒石原料的提纯、改性方法,制备了天然橡胶/凹凸棒石和丁腈橡胶/凹凸棒石/水滑石纳米复合材料;首次利用凹凸棒石为基质原料,合成了可用于白光LED的黄色荧光粉,为其在发光材料领域的应用提供了新思路;并在课题组已有研究工作的基础上,改进了丁腈橡胶/凹凸棒石纳米复合材料的制备工艺,完成了从小试到中试的放大实验,为其将来的工业化生产和商业化应用奠定了基础。

Other Abstract: With the goal for the application of attapulgite in polymer composites and luminous materials, this dissertation optimized the purification and modification technologies of the attapulgite raw material. Then, the natural rubber/attapulgite and nitrile butadiene rubber/attapulgite/hydrotalcite nanocomposites were prepared. Additionally, yellow phosphor was synthesized by using the attapulgite as the matrix materials. It provided a new way for the application of attapulgite in white LED materials. Furthermore, the preparation technology of the nitrile butadiene rubber/attapulgite nanocomposite was improved based on the existing research work in our group, while perfected the nanocomposite from small to pilot a larger version of the experiments. It laid a foundation for the future industrialized production and commercialization application of the NBR/attapulgite nanocomposite.