体异质结聚合物太阳能电池研究

Alternative Title: Research on BHJ polymer Photovoltaic cell

Keyword: 电路模型 电化学 NiOx薄膜 NPB材料 BCP材料 缓冲层

Abstract: 近些年来,有机太阳能电池的发展突飞猛进,其在柔韧性、低成本等优势明显,具有较大的优势。针对目前存在的问题和难点,本论文从以下几个方面做了研究。 首先,分析了太阳能电池的等效电路模型中存在的缺陷,提出了双二极管电路模型;在此模型的基础上,通过数值模拟,研究了串联电阻、并联电阻以及反向饱和电流与器件性能之间的内在联系。结果表明,器件的短路电流仅受到串联电阻的影响,而开路电压主要受到器件并联电阻、反向饱和电流的影响,与等效串联电阻关系不大。 其次,分别研究了溶剂等因素对器件性能的影响。实验表明:氯苯溶剂的溶解度和挥发性适中,溶质质量比为1:0.8,旋涂速度为800 rpm,30 s,经过140 ℃,10 min退火后,制备的器件性能最优。此外,溶剂处理会较大程度的提升器件的性能。 最后,分析了电解液浓度和电压在电化学沉积过程中,对NiOx薄膜的影响。然后分别以NiOx薄膜、NPB材料作为器件阳极缓冲层,BCP材料作阴极缓冲层,分析对器件性能的影响。结果表明,NiOx薄膜和NPB材料是较好的空穴传输材料,都能有效的降低阳极界面附近的电子漏电流;而BCP材料在降低阴极空穴漏电流的同时,还起保护活性层的作用。

Other Abstract: In recent years,polymer solar cells based on P3HT and PCBM have been intensively studied in the photovoltaic field due to its advantages of fabrication and low cost. Taking present problems and difficulties existing in the researches into consideration, we have done some research form several aspects in this paper. Firstly, we analyze the defects that exist in the equivalent circuit model of solar cell and the double diode circuit model has been proposed; basing on this model, we have studied the relationship between the equivalent series resistance, equivalent shunt resistance, reverse saturation current of diode and the device performance. The results show that the device short-circuit current only depends on the equivalent series resistance; the open-circuit voltage is largely driven by the equivalent shunt resistance and reverse saturation current, except the equivalent series resistance. Secondly, we studied the effects of the solution, polymer ratio, film thickness and annealing treatment on the device performance. The results show that the solubility and volatileness of chlorobenzene are so suitable, when the polymer ratio is 1:0.8 and spin speed 800 is rpm,with annealing temperature and time being 140 ℃ and 10 min. Therefore, the device performance is optimized. In addition, solvent treatment can largely improve the device performance. Thirdly, the NiOx film prepared by electrochemical-deposition has been studied. Experiments show that the metal electrodeposit process will happen, when the electrolyte PH value is between 3 and 6; the higher the concentration of electrolyte and the deposition voltage are, the smaller and denser the film will be. Finally, the effect of buffer layer on the device performance has been studied. We use NiOx film and NPB film as hole transport layer in solar cell,respectively, with BCP film used as electric transport layer. The result shows that the hole transport layer can effectively reduce the electronic leakage current near anode interface; and the BCP film not only reduces the hole leakage current near cathode interface, but also protects the active layer.