特殊浸润性表面的构建及其自修复性能研究

Alternative Title: Surfaces with Special Wettability: Fabrication and Investigation of Self-healing Performance

Keyword: 特殊浸润性 原位沉积 自修复 温度 机械力 光热效应 聚多巴胺 低表面能物质 纳米胶囊

Abstract: 大部分人工特殊浸润性表面的构建过程比较复杂,而且,其表面微结构和低表面能化学物质的稳定性差,这限制了特殊浸润性材料的制备和应用。针对这个科学问题,本论文以建立简便易行的仿生特殊浸润性表面的构建方法和实现表面特殊浸润性的自修复为目的,研究了温度作用、机械力作用、近红外光作用下表面特殊浸润性的自修复能力。其主要研究内容和研究结果如下: 1. 利用原位沉积法将PDA@ODA纳米胶囊修饰于织物表面获得了自修复疏水性织物。温度作用可以使PDA胶囊封装的ODA熔化并释放迁移至PDA胶囊表面,降低表面的自由能,实现织物表面疏水性能的自修复。 2. 机械力(拉伸、挤压、摩擦)作用可以促使PDA胶囊封装的ODA或ODT有效释放,并使其成功迁移至PDA胶囊表面而降低织物的表面自由能,实现织物表面超疏水性能的自修复。3. 近红外光作用可以使PDA胶囊内部产生光热作用而促使封装的低表面能物质快速释放并迁移至织物表面,从而极为快速的修复其超疏水性能。 4. PDA@FAS-PFOL纳米胶囊沉积形成的葫芦状凹角微纳双级结构结合全氟类低表面能物质可以实现织物表面的超双疏性能。温度作用可以使PDA胶囊封装的PFOL分子释放至PDA胶囊表面,降低织物表面自由能,实现织物表面超双疏性能的自修复。

Other Abstract: The applications of special wetting surface in practice are limited by low mechanical and chemical stability. So it has to fabricate surfaces with special wettability using simple method and realize high mechanical and chemical stability using self-healing. This dissertation studied the self-healing of superhydrophobic and superamphiphobic surfaces induced by temperature, mechanical force and NIR light, respectively. The main results are summarized as follows: 1. PDA@ODA nanocapsules were in-situ deposited on textiles and endowed them with hydrophobicity. The modified fabric showed self-healing ability induced by heating because ODA loaded in PDA capsules released from capsules via temperature increasing. 2. The coated textiles exhibited self-healing capability under mechanical force like stretch, compression and friction. 3. The self-healing of superhydrophobicity was accelerated by photothermogenesis under NIR light. 4. Superamphiphobic textile with self-healable ability was prepared by modification of PDA@FAS-PFOL capsules. The modified textile displayed excellent self-healing performance against plasma and chemical damages.