石墨烯包覆的纳米结构硅材料作为高性能锂离子电池阳极

Alternative Title: NANOSTRUCTURED SILICON COATED WITH GRAPHENE AS HIGH PERFORMANCE LITHIUM ION BATTERY ANODE MATERIALS

Keyword: 锂离子电池 阳极材料 热氧化 浸涂法 纳米结构 硅材料

Abstract: 锂离子电池作为新一代储能器件,被广泛应用于便携式电子设备领域,而且在电动汽车等领域存在着更为广泛的应用前景。然而,现在商用的石墨负极,因其较低的理论比容量,已不能满足对锂离子电池越来越高的要求。为了进一步提高锂离子电池的能量密度、功率密度和循环寿命,需要开发新的电极材料。 硅作为锂离子电池的阳极材料具有理论容量高、充放电电位低、资源丰富等优点,受到了研究者的广泛重视。但是,低的电导率,充放电过程中剧烈的体积变化等因素阻碍了硅在锂离子电池中的实际应用。石墨烯作为一种新型碳材料,具有良好的电导率和机械稳定性。通过将硅和石墨烯复合,发挥二者的优势,制备出同时具有高容量和高循环稳定性这两个优点的复合材料,有望解决硅材料在锂离子电池中实际应用所面临的问题。因此,在本论文中,我们首先采用热氧化的方法在泡沫铜表面生成纳米级的氧化铜;然后配置硅和氧化石墨烯的混合溶液,通过浸涂的方法在泡沫铜表面沉积石墨烯包覆的硅薄膜,之后通过热处理将氧化铜和氧化石墨烯还原,并将其作为锂离子电池的负极材料;最后将制备的负极材料与金属锂组成半电池测试负极材料的储锂性能。研究发现,利用硅的高容量,结合石墨烯良好的导电性和机械稳定性,来增强整个电极的导电性和机械稳定性,良好的改善了硅基锂离子电池的性能。

Other Abstract: Lithium ion batteries have been widely used in the field of portable electronic device, and there are broader application potential in many emerging fields,such as electric vehicles. However, the current commercial graphite anode has been unable to meet the higher and higher requirements. In order to improve the energy density, power density and cycle life of lithium ion batteries, we need to research and develop new electrode materials. As the anode material of lithium ion battery, silicon has the advantages of high specific capacity, low charge and discharge potential, rich in resources, etc.And it has been widely studied by researchers. However, low conductivity, drastic volume change in the process of charging and discharging, preventen its practical application in Li-ion battery. Graphene is a new kind of carbon material,which own excellent electrical conductivity and mechanical stability. Through combining the anvantages of Si and grapheme,it is hopeful to solve the problem when Si was utilized actually as the anode of LIBs. Therefore, in this paper. first of all, we utlilze thermal oxidation to generate nano grade Copper oxide on surface of the copper foam.Then we mix Si nanoparticles and graphene oxide in solution, and deposit it on copper foam through dip-coating. Finally, we assemble the annealed and lithium metal in 2032-typed cells for electrochemical measurement.We found that combine the high capacity of silicon, with good conductivity and mechanical stability of graphene, the performance of Si-based lithium ion battery can be improved effectively.