神经元响应特性及其动力学行为

Alternative Title: Response properties and dynamical behaviours of single neuron

Keyword: 神经元 神经元分类 神经编码 频率编码 时间编码 信息熵 自突触 猝发神经元 发放模式转变

Abstract: 本文系统研究了单个神经元及其自突触作用下对不同形式外界刺激的响应行为。首先引入一种修正的Morris-Lecar神经元模型来描述具有不同内禀动力学特性的Hodgkin三类神经元。基于频率编码和首发放延迟编码,分别研究了Hodgkin三类神经元对不同形式刺激的频率响应和首发放延迟响应,给出了三类神经元在不同类型外界信号(DC信号、周期正弦信号、随机突触输入等)刺激下完整的频率响应相图。其次,研究了在自突触作用下Hodgkin-Huxley(规则发放)神经元和Hindmarsh-Rose(猝发发放)神经元的响应特性。结果发现自突触可以作为一个有效的调节因子来调控神经元响应行为。最后,对本文的工作进行了总结,并对将来的研究作了展望。

Other Abstract: In this thesis, the response properties of the neuron with different intrinsic dynamical mechanism and the effect of autapse have both been investigated theoretically. Firstly, considering the diversity of neuron, a kind of modified Morris-Lecar neuron model has been introduced to simulate the intrinsic dynamical feature of Hodgkin's three kinds of neurons. Based on the rate coding and temporal coding scheme, we have investigated the frequency and the first spike latency (FLS) of the three kind of neu-rons.Secondly, we consider a special structure, autapse, in the nervous system. With the effect of autapse, the responses of the Hodgkin-Huxley (regular-spiking) neuron and the Hindmarsh-Rose (bursting spiking) neuron have been investigated in detail, respectively. As we found the autapse serves as a control option for adjusting the neuron firing behaviors.In the last chapter, we have made a summary of this thesis and prospected future research based on the current work.