三维网状硅薄膜纳米结构锂离子电池负极材料的性能研究

Alternative Title: Study on performance of 3D mesh silicon film nanostructures anode material for lithium ion battery

Keyword: 锂离子电池 纳米结构 三维网状结构 集流体 硅材料 电子束蒸发 电池性能

Abstract: 硅材料在作为锂离子二次电池负极材料时具有非常高的理论比容量,这使得硅材料在锂离子电池中的应用具有非常大的前景。但是,普通的硅材料在应用为锂离子电池的负极材料时因为严重的体积效应导致电池性能并不理想,电池容量衰减严重。将硅材料制备成为纳米结构使其大具有的比表面积和较高的机械强度,可以有效的缓冲和减轻硅材料在循环过程中的体积效应。使用泡沫铜本身所具有的三维网状结构具有的大的表面积可以提高生长的活性物质的总质量,而纳米结构还可以增加单位面积的活性物质质量,三维网状结构本身存在的众多孔隙也有利于锂离子的扩散转移。 本文中我们使用具有三维网状纳米结构的金属集流体作为支撑材料在其表面生长硅薄膜从而获得硅的纳米阵列结构。实验中,我们首先采用电化学腐蚀方法在泡沫铜骨架表面生成纳米形貌作为集流体,然后再通过电子束加热蒸发镀膜的方法在纳米结构集流体表面包覆硅薄膜,从而获得硅材料的纳米结构,将其作为锂离子电池的负极材料。将所制备的负极材料与金属锂组成半电池测试负极材料的储锂性能及循环性能等。研究发现,在三维网状纳米结构金属集流体支撑下的硅材料相比较普通的硅材料,在作为锂离子电池负极材料时其对锂离子的储存性能以及循环性能均有显著的提高,良好的改善了锂离子电池的电池性能。

Other Abstract: Silicon materials have high theoretical specific capacity in lithium ion secondary battery anode material, which makes the silicon material has great prospects in the application of lithium ion battery. However, ordinary silicon material in the application of anode materials for lithium ion batteries because of severe volume effect lead to battery performance is not ideal, battery capacity attenuation. Making silicon materials become the nanostructure to make it with big specific surface area and high mechanical strength, which can reduce the volume effect effectively in the process of silicon materials in circulation. Bubble copper itself with three dimensional network structure with a large surface area which can improve the growth of the total mass of active material, and nanostructure can also increase the unit area of the active material quality, the three dimensional mesh structure exists many pore also is advantageous to the lithium ion diffusion transfer. In this article, we use a 3d mesh nanostructures metal current collector as support material and the silicon thin film grow on the current collector surface so as to obtain the silicon nanometer array structure .In the experiment, we first manufacture the nanotopography on the bubble copper skeleton surface by the electrochemical corrosion as a current collector, and then we used the method of electron beam heating evaporation coating manufacture the thin film on the nanometer structure surface, which is silicon nanostructures, make it as anode materials of lithium ion battery anode materials and manufacture a half element test anode material storage performance of lithium and cycle performance . As the result of our study , we found that the silicon material supported by 3d mesh nanostructures metal current collector compared with ordinary silicon material has a batter performance for lithium ion storage and cycle performance as a lithium ion battery anode material.