柔性透光自清洁薄膜的制备及性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation and properties of flexible transparent self-cleaning film

Keyword: 自清洁 透光 柔性 倒模 反应离子刻蚀

Abstract: 自清洁材料在保持表面清洁、防雾、防水、防腐蚀、降低固液之间的阻力等方面有独特的优势。如果自清洁材料同时具有透光性和柔性,其应用范围会大幅扩展。许多制备自清洁材料的方法已经被报道,但是制备同时具有自清洁和透光性的材料的方法这两年才逐渐少量出现。本文提出了两种制备柔性透光自清洁薄膜的方法:倒模法和反应离子刻蚀法.倒模法用光刻法制备有微米图形的模板,在模板上浇铸PDMS(聚二甲基硅氧烷)预聚体并固化,剥离后得到薄膜,其接触角是151.3°,滚动角小于18°,透光率约为95%。反应离子刻蚀法用Ar、O2<下标!>、CF4<下标!>的组合气体对PDMS薄膜进行反应离子刻蚀,调节参数,使刻蚀过程分为以化学刻蚀为主和以物理刻蚀为主的前后两个阶段,最终在PDMS薄膜表面形成类荷叶的微纳二级结构,该方法制备的薄膜接触角是152.0°,滚动角小于1°,透光率在94%左右。 两种方法制备的样品均有良好的超疏水性能、自清洁性能、透光性,样品易弯曲,并且在弯曲时仍然保持良好的性能。两种方法制备的薄膜表面微结构与薄膜是一体的,且无需表面改性,这增加了薄膜的机械强度和稳定性。倒模法工艺简单,适合大规模生产。反应离子刻蚀法制备的样品表面极度粗糙,因而具有优良的自清洁性能。两种方法制备的薄膜放置在太阳能电池表面做防尘膜,其透光率高,自清洁效果好,具有较大的应用价值。

Other Abstract: Self-cleaning materials have unique advantages in keeping surface clean, water proofing, anti-corrosion, reducing the resistance between solid and liquid, and so on. If self-cleaning materials are transparent and flexible, their application range will be greatly expanded. Many preparation methods of self-cleaning materials have been reported, but reports about preparation method of materials possessing both self-cleaning and transparent property are rare. This paper puts forward two preparation methods of flexible, transparent and self-cleaning film: reverse mold method and reactive ion etching method.The reverse mold method use photolithography procedure to fabricate micron patterns, then casting use PDMS. After peel off, the PDMS (polydimethylsiloxane) film is obtained. It has a contact angle of 151.3°, sliding angle smaller than 18°,and transparency about 95%. The reactive ion etching method uses the mixture gas of Ar, O2<下标!>, CF4<下标!> to etch PDMS film. The etching process is divided into two stages with different parameters. The first stage is mainly chemical etching and the second stage is mainly physical etching. At last, lotus-like micro-nano structures are formed on the film surface. This made the film possesses contact angle of 152.0°, sliding angle smaller than 1°, and transparency about 94%.Film prepared by both methods has good transparency, superhydrophobicity and self-cleaning properties. The film is flexible, and its properties are maintained when it is bent. Besides, the micro structure is integrated with the substrate as a whole. Unlike the conventional films, this film doesn’t need further surface modification. These two factors increased the film’s mechanical strength and robustness. The reverse mold method technology is very simple and can be easily applied to industry. The film prepared by reactive ion etching method possesses excellent self-cleaning property. The films prepared by both methods were placed on the solar cell as anti-dust membrane. Their high transparency and good self-cleaning property were shown in the experiments, demonstrating good application prospects.