染料敏化太阳能电池光阳极研究和一种新型光电化学紫外光探测器

Alternative Title: Fabrication of Photoanodes of Dye-sensitized Solar Cells & a Novel Photoelectrochemical UV-detector

Keyword: 染料敏化太阳能电池 自供能紫外光探测器 静电喷涂 静电纺 丝 二氧化钛 二氧化锡 树枝状异质结 体内氧空位缺陷 上升/衰减时间 三乙醇胺

Abstract: 本论文着眼于DSSCs研究中的瓶颈问题,用电喷涂和电纺丝技术对其光阳极进行了改进研究,主要工作如下: 1. 以P25 TiO2<下标!>纳米粉为原料,用电喷涂技术调控了电极的结构和形貌。在喷涂距离6 cm时得到了最大的短路光电流密度(Jsc<下标!>)。Jsc<下标!>的增大是由于电喷涂制备的薄膜具有优异的电子传输能力、良好的光散射性能和高效的电解液离子扩散通道。 2. 我们用电纺丝技术首次制备了透明的TiO2<下标!>纳米晶膜。该薄膜具有丰富的体内氧空位缺陷。体内氧空位缺陷显著提高了DSSCs的开路电压和填充因子,进而提高了能量转换效率。 在DSSCs研究的基础上,将未经染料敏化的光电化学电池应用于紫外探测。具体工作如下: 1. 用未经敏化的TiO2<下标!>纳米晶(TiO2<下标!> NC)电极、含I-<上标!>/I3<下标!>-<上标!>氧化还原电对的电解液和镀Pt的对电极封装成“三明治”结构的光电化学电池。该自供能紫外光探测器的光敏感度为0.38安培每瓦特,开关比2698,短路电流信号的开启时间0.08秒,衰减时间0.03秒。 2. 针对传统的TiO2<下标!> NC膜复合损失严重和传输速率低的问题,我们设计和制作了树枝状TiO2<下标!>/SnO2<下标!>异质结电极,其同时具有低的载流子复合速率和直接的电子传输通道。该自供能紫外光探测器的光敏感度为0.6安培每瓦特,开关比4550,开启时间为0.03秒,衰减时间为0.01秒。

Other Abstract: To solve the problems in dye-sensitized solar cells (DSScs), we optimized the photoanodes of DSSCs using electrospraying and electrospinning technique, which were summerized as following: 1. The structure and morphology of Nanocrystalline TiO2<下标!> electrodes are tuned using commercially available powers (P25) by electrospray coating technique. The optimized spraying distance for the maximum short-circuit photocurrent density (Jsc<下标!>) of the cells is 6 cm. The improvement of Jsc<下标!> can be mainly ascribed to the enhanced light scattering, good electron transport between nanospheres and better ion-diffusion path. 2. We first fabricate a highly transparent nanocrystalline TiO2<下标!> films by electrospinning technique. It is found that these films possess rich bulk oxygen vacancies. The bulk oxygen vacancies in electrospun TiO2<下标!> films induces large open-circuit voltage (Voc<下标!>) and fill factor (FF) improvements in DSSCs, and thus a large improvement of PCE. On the basis of DSSCs, we demonstrate the application of a photoelectrochemical cell (PECC) with an unsensitized semiconductor film as work electrode as a self-powered UV-photodetector for detecting the UV light. 1. We assembled unsensitized TiO2<下标!> NC electrode, electrolyte containing I-<上标!>/I3<下标!>-<上标!> redox and Pt counter electrode into a sandwiched PECC. This self-powered UV-photodetector exhibits a high on/off ratio of 2698, a rise time of 0.08 s and a decay time of 0.03 s for Jsc<下标!> signal. 2. The nature drawbacks of the conventional TiO2<下标!> NC films are numerous grain boundaries existing in the nanoparticle film and the slower electron mobility of TiO2<下标!> as compared with other materials. To solve these problems, we design and fabricate a TiO2<下标!>/SnO2<下标!> branched heterojunction nanostructure electrode, this nanostructure simultaneously offers a low degree of charge recombination and a direct pathway for electron transport. The self-powered UV-photodetector exhibits a responsivity of 0.6 A/W, a on/off ratio of 4550, a rise time of 0.03 s and a decay time of 0.01 s for Jsc<下标!> signal.