全无机钙钛矿CsPbX3(X=Br,I)的光学性质和应用

Alternative Title: Optical properties and applications of all-inorganic CsPbX3 (X=Br, I)

Keyword: 液相合成法 量子点薄膜 量子点白光LED

Abstract

采用液相合成法制备了全无机钙钛矿CsPbX3(X=Br,I)样品,并对样品物象、形貌、发光特性进行了表征测试。研究发现,全无机钙钛矿CsPbX3(X=Br, I)量子点具有优异的光学性质:単色性好、量子产率高、发射峰可调等。这些优异的光学性质使得全无机钙钛矿量子点在LED、背光源、光电探测器等应用方面有着很大的潜力。但是,全无机钙钛矿量子点的稳定性较差,易于与空气中氧气和水分发生反应。因而,全无机钙钛矿量子点的实际应用受到了一定的限制。

Other Abstract

CsPbX3 (X = Br, I) samples were prepared by liquid phase synthesis method. The sample image, morphology and luminescent properties were tested. Quantum dots have excellent optical properties: high color purity, high quantum yield, tunable emission wavelength. These inherent merits make PeQDs attractive for applications in a variety of light-emitting applications, such as light-emitting diode (LED), backlight display, and photodetectors. However, the stability of the calcine-free perovskite quantum dots is poor, and it is also easy to react with oxygen and moisture in the air. Thus, the practical application of the whole calcium perovskite quantum dots has been limited.

In this paper, the perovskite CsPbX3 (X = Br, I) samples were mixed with UV curable adhesive to obtain all-inorganic CsPbX3 (X = Br, I) perovskite quantum dots. By changing individual film order and the green and red component ration on the CsPbX3 PeQD-based film, we successfully fabricated a CsPbX3 PeQD-based W-LED with a CIE color coordinates of (0.3692,0.3422) and relevant color temperature of 4059K.