铌掺杂钽酸锂多晶料的制备

Alternative Title: Preparation of Niobium Doped Lithium Tantalate Polycrystalline Powder

Keyword: 钽铌酸锂 多晶料 晶体 固相反应法

Abstract: 钽酸锂和铌酸锂都是具有压电、铁电、电光、声光、非线性、光折变等多种效应的多功能人工晶体材料,其光学性能良好,在激光、非线性光学、电光Q开关、表面声波装置等诸多领域都有广泛应用。掺铌钽酸锂晶体是置换式固溶体,相较于两者的单晶,其具有全新的晶体物理性能。 晶体生长是器件制备及应用的基础。早在上个世纪七十年代,科研工作者就已成功得到掺铌钽酸锂晶体,但是生长高质量晶体仍是一个尚未解决的难题。多晶料的制备是生长晶体的重要环节,对晶体质量有着深刻的影响。 本论文主要研究多晶料的制备过程。应用高温固相法制备了生长晶体所需的多晶料;应用XRD对其进行表征,分析了所得的衍射谱图,证明了固相反应完全;利用热重—差热分析测量了多晶料的熔点及其他热行为,为生长高质量晶体做前期准备。

Other Abstract: Both lithium tantalate (LT) crystal and lithium niobate (LN) crystal are multifunctional artificial crystal materials which possess piezoelectric, ferroelectric, electro-optic, acousto-optic, nonlinear and photorefractive effect and so on. They have good optical performance, and they are widely used in lasers, nonlinear optics, electro-optic Q switch, surface acoustic wave devices and many other fields. Lithium tantalate: Nb crystals are the solution of LT crystal and LN crystal, its brand new crystal physical properties compared with both single crystals. Material preparation is the foundation of the devices and applications. In the seventy’s, researchers have successfully get LT: Nb crystals, but to grow high quality crystals is still an unsolved problem. The preparation of poly-crystalline material is an important part of the crystal growth, has a profound effect on the crystal quality. This thesis mainly studies the process of preparing poly-crystalline powder. Application of solid-state reaction method prepared poly-crystalline materials required for the growth of crystals. Application of XRD characterization, analyzed the characteristic peak of the curve, proved that the solid phase reaction completely. Using thermogravimetric (TG) and differential thermal analysis (DTA) measured the melting point of poly-crystalline materials and other thermal behavior, do preparation for high quality crystals.