硫化亚锡纳米材料的制备、表征及光学性能

Alternative Title: Synthesis、Characterization and optical properties of SnS Nanomaterial

Keyword: SnS纳米材料 化学气相沉积 生长机理 带隙宽度

Abstract: 资源、环境和人口问题是人类面临的三大难题,而能源又是资源问题的重中之重。太阳能是一种用之不尽,取之不竭的绿色能源。太阳能发电安全可靠、无噪声、无污染、不受地域限制、无须消耗燃料、无机械传动部件、故障率低、维护简便、适合无人值守、建设周期短、规模大小均可、可方便的与建筑物结合、发展空间极为广阔,成为世界科学家关注的焦点。第一代太阳能电池以单晶硅及多晶硅为太阳能发电的转换材料,第二代太阳能电池是以薄膜为基础,目前发展的第三代太阳能电池要求转换材料薄膜化,且原材料丰富,无毒。硫化亚锡(SnS)具有近于理想的禁带宽度,原材料Sn和S在地球上具有丰富的蕴藏量以及无毒三大特点,成为太阳能转换的首选材料。本论文以SnS纳米材料的制备和应用为背景,以SnS纳米功能材料的制备与表征为重点,报道了不同形貌的SnS纳米材料的制备及其光学吸收性能的研究成果。主要研究的内容及成果如下: 1、以锡粉和硫粉为原料,采用热蒸发化学气相沉积法制备出了不同形貌的SnS片状和颗粒状薄膜。在蒸发源与模板之间的距离一定时,测试发现样品的形貌、结构可以通过调节反应温度来控制、用光致发光分析研究了SnS纳米结构的光学特性。发现所制备出的SnS纳米结构有较强的紫外-紫色发光带。用吸收率来研究其带隙宽度,发现所制备的薄膜的带宽随着制备温度的升高而增加。 2、保持蒸发温度一定,改变蒸发源与模板之间的距离即模板的温度,得到了样品的形貌随模板温度的降低而由块状变成了片状,在对片状和颗粒状的样品进行高分辨的测试分析之后,得出片状的样品是单晶而颗粒状的样品为多晶的结果。

Other Abstract: Resources, environment and population issues are three major problems in our modern society, and energy resources is a top priority. The solar energy is an infinite, inexhaustible clean energy. Because of the much advantage of solar energy:Safe, reliable, no noise, no pollution, without geographical restrictions, no fuel consumption, no mechanical transmission parts, low failure rate, easy to maintain, suitable for unattended, short construction period, the size can be easily controlled, and can be easily combined with buildings, very substantial economic benefits, it has received much attention of the world's scientists. The first generation of solar cell used single crystal silicon and polycrystalline silicon as the absorbing layer, the basis of second generation of solar cell is thin film. Third-generation of solar cells requires the absorbing layer is thin film, the elements of this film are abundant and non-toxicity. Because of tin sulfide (SnS) has ideal band gap, Sn and S are rich reserved in Earth as well as non-toxic. It becomes the first choice for solar energy conversion film. In this thesis, under the background of the preparation and application of the SnS films, and with the emphasis of SnS nano-functional materials’ Preparation and Characterization, we reported the different morphological SnS nano-materials and its optical absorption properties. The main contents of the study and the results are as follows: 1. We report a successful deposition of SnS thin films though elementary process by CVD at different temperatures. Different morphologies of plate and granular structure were obtained at different temperatures at the fixed distance between source and substrate (DSS). photoluminescence (PL) shows a strong ultraviolet-violet luminescence band was observed when the preparing temperature is 975℃ and DSS=175mm. With the patterns of absorbance A we get the point that the band gaps of the films are increase with the temperature increased. From the EDS pattern we get Sn:S atom ratios increased when the prepared temperature increased. 2. Maintaining a certain temperature while DSS was changed the transformation of morphology from plate-like to granule-like has been observed. Typical high- resolution (HRTEM) figures show that the products prepared at low temperature were single crystal while the films made in high temperature are polycrystal.