类金刚石薄膜热稳定性和摩擦学特性研究

Alternative Title: Thermal Stabilily and Tribological Properties of Diamond-like Carbon Films

Keyword: 类金刚石 热稳定性 摩擦学

Abstract: 本论文对类金刚石(DLC)薄膜的基本性质、结构、制备方法、表征技术及其应用作了系统评述。利用射频等离子体增强的化学气相沉积(PECVD)技术制备了DLC薄膜,研究了不同生长条件对所合成的DLC薄膜的微结构、光学性质以及对薄膜的力学和摩擦学性能的影响,并利用热退火的方法研究了DLC薄膜的热稳定性。 研究发现,在其他条件不变的情况下,射频输入电压(自偏压)较高时制备的薄膜具有明显的DLC结构特征,而在较低的电压下沉积的薄膜具有类聚合物特征,射频电压(自偏压)过高时,薄膜性质再一次偏离DLC特征

Other Abstract: In this thesis the fundamentals of diamond-like carbon (DLC) films were briefly reviewed. DLC films were successfully produced by using the method of RF PECVD and the mixture of methane and hydrogen with different flow ratio. The effects of deposition pa