可用于双极阻变存储交叉阵列的选择器研究

Alternative Title: Research on Selectors for Bipolar RRAM Crossbar Array

Keyword: 阻变存储器 交叉阵列 串扰 1D1R 1S1R

Abstract: 如今,随着便携式电子设备不断普及,存储器在半导体市场上的地位越来越重要。阻变存储器(Resistance Random Access Memory,RRAM)作为一种新型存储器,相较目前市场上较普遍的老式非挥发存储器有操作电压低、操作速度快、保持时间长、非破坏性读取、多值存储、结构简单以及与CMOS工艺兼容等优点,逐渐成为目前新型非挥发存储器的研究重点。本论文以RRAM为着手点,围绕如何解决双极交叉阵列中的串扰问题展开研究,主要研究了三种无源阵列单元的集成性能,主要对性能最优的1S1R结构进行分析。具体工作主要包括:一、介绍存储器的发展情况和阻变存储器的概况。二、分析不同结构对抑制串扰的机理,并对1D1R,1S1R,单个R结构的集成性能进行比较分析。研究不同集成参数对1S1R集成性能的影响。

Other Abstract: Nowadays, with the increasing popularity of portable electronic devices, the role of memory in the semiconductor market is becoming more and more important. RRAM (resistance random access memory,RRAM) as a new type of memory, compared to the market more generally old-fashioned nonvolatile memory with low voltage operation, fast operation speed, long holding time, non-destructive read, multilevelstorage, simple structure and advantages of CMOS process compatible has gradually become the research focus of novel non-volatile memory.The RRAM as a starting point around how to solve the crosstalk issuesin crossbar array, mainly studies the three passive array unit integrated performance, mainly 1S1R for optimal performance were analyzed. Specific work mainly includes: I.Introduction to the development of the memory and the general situation of the RRAM device.II.Analysis of the mechanism of different structures on the suppression of crosstalk, and comparative analysisof the integrated performance between the 1D1R, 1S1R, and a single R structures.Study on the effect of different integration parameters on the performance of 1S1R.