咔唑基室温磷光有机小分子的设计、合成及性能研究

Alternative Title: Design, synthesis and properties of carbazole-based organic molecules with persistent room temperature phosphorescence(RTP)

Keyword: 咔唑 室温磷光 长余辉

Abstract

近年来,有机光电材料成为发展OLED的核心,是一种重要的功能材料。咔唑及其衍生物作为一种含氮杂环化合物,具有诸多特性,如较强的分子内电子转移能力以及特殊的刚性平面结构。此外,由于其他基团容易引入到其结构上,故咔唑常被用作分子骨架。本论文以咔唑为基础,设计并合成出了一系列具有室温磷光效应的有机小分子。通过改变不同种类功能基团对咔唑基团的修饰,我们发现其展示出了室温磷光(RTP)的发光现象,更为有趣的是这些磷光都达到了秒级。再对合成出的小分子进行结构和性能方面的表征,研究探讨其是否能够作为一种高效的长余辉发光材料,同时分析不同基团对咔唑基团类室温磷光材料性能的影响规律,相关测试还正在进行当中。

Other Abstract

In recent years, as a new type of functional materials, organic optoelectronic material is the core of OLED development. Carbazole and its derivatives are important nitrogen-containing heterocyclic compounds, for they have many special features, such as strong intramolecular electron transfer capability, and a rigid planar structure. In addition, it is easy for carbazole to introduce other groups in the structure, often used as a molecular skeleton for the synthesis of optoelectronic functional organic molecules. In this paper, a series of organic small molecules with room temperature phosphorescence effect were designed and synthesized based on carbazole. By changing the modification of the carbazole groups, we have shown that they can all emit phosphorescence at room temperature, more interesting, some of the phosphorescence can keep more than one second. And then the structure and performance of these molecules were researched, we have also explored whether they could be used as efficient long afterglow luminescent materials. At the same time, we studied the effects of different groups on the carbazole groups, relevant tests are still in progress.