聚苯胺/磁性颗粒复合材料微波吸收性能及机理研究

Alternative Title: Microwave absorbing properties and mechanism of PANI/magnetic particle composites

Keyword: 聚苯胺 原位化学聚合法 电导率 复磁导率 复介电常数 反射损耗吸收 干涉相消 复厚度

Abstract: 聚苯胺(Polyaniline,PANI)是一种导电高分子材料,具有独特的光、电、磁特性,己成为新型功能材料的关注热点。将PANI与磁性组分相复合,可以获得多功能复合材料,拓宽聚苯胺应用领域。金属氧化物或金属铁磁材料与导电聚苯胺的复合,既可以其实现电、磁功能的复合,又可以通过调节各组分的组成和结构而实现对复合材料电、磁性能的调控,提高材料的吸波性能。 为了提高复合材料的电、磁性能,我们以高饱和磁化强度羰基铁微粉(CIP)为磁性相,采用原位化学聚合法合成复合物PANI/CIP。研究发现,当CIP含量较低时,复合物主要以电损耗为主;增加CIP的含量,磁损耗逐渐占优势。改变CIP的含量,复合材料的介电常数与磁导率都发生变化。改变掺杂酸浓度对复合材料介电常数的影响很明显。研究表明,可以通过调控掺杂酸浓度以及无机磁性相的含量来调节复合物的电磁性能,从而提高阻抗匹配,增强反射损耗吸收。

Other Abstract: As a conducting polymer material, polyaniline (PANI) has elicited the most interest due to its unique properties about optical, electrical and magnetic. Compounded with magnetic components can gain functional composites and widen the use of PANI. The composites of PANI and metallic oxide or metallic ferromagnetic material can be conductors and magnets; their conductivities and magnetism can be adjusted through the control of the content between aniline and inorganic materials in the polymerization. Those composites will become a superior performance microwave absorbing materials.We successfully prepare the PANI/CIP composites by a situ chemical polymerization with carbonyl iron powders (CIP) as magnetic phase in order to improve both electrical and magnetic properties of composites. The composites of PANI/CIP exhibit the strong dielectric loss when the concentration of CIP is low; the main magnetic loss for PANI/CIP can be reached when the CIP content exceeds a critical value and its electromagnetic parameters are enhanced with increasing CIP concentration. It is found that the strongly enhanced EM-wave absorption of PANI/CIP composite should be attribute to the improved electromagnetic property and impedance matching.