具有不同形貌的A(Ca,Ba,Sr)TiO3颗粒制备及光催化性能研究

Alternative Title: Preparation and photocatalytic properties of A(Ca, Ba, Sr)TiO3 particles with various morphology

Keyword: CaTiO3 BaTiO3 SrTiO3 熔盐法 复合碱 水热法 光催化

Abstract: 钛酸钙 , 钛酸钡, 钛酸锶 作为钙钛矿型氧化物的典型代表,都是重要的电子陶瓷和光催化材料,被广泛地应用于传感器和光催化等研究领域。本文将致力于研究A(Ca,Ba,Sr)TiO3的制备,主要研究内容如下: (1)以廉价的商用TiO2为钛源,CaCl2为钙源,采用熔盐法制备CaTiO3颗粒。研究不同钙源与熔盐对CaTiO3颗粒形貌和构造的影响。以CaCl2, Ca(NO3)2为熔盐,制备出四方体形的CaTiO3颗粒。采用复合碱为熔盐,经过后续的煅烧得到了粒径约50 nm,分散性较好的类球形CaTiO3颗粒。 (2)首次以复合碱做溶盐,TiO2为原料,采用熔盐法制备出了钛酸盐颗粒。以钛酸盐为钛源,采用水热法制备出CaTiO3颗粒,研究NaOH浓度等水热条件对CaTiO3颗粒形貌的影响。同时研究了CaTiO3颗粒的形貌和构造对光催化性能的影响。 (3)同样以钛酸盐为钛源,水热法合成了BaTiO3和SrTiO3颗粒。研究了NaOH浓度、反应时间、温度等实验条件对产物形貌的影响。分别对不同实验条件下所得到产物颗粒进行光催化性能研究。

Other Abstract: CaTiO3, BaTiO3 and SrTiO3 as the representive compounds of the perovskite-type oxide, are important photocatalytic material and electronic ceramics, and therefore are widely used in the sensors, photocatalytic and other research area, This paper mainly focused on the preparation of A(Ca,Ba,Sr)TiO3 particle, The result were as follows: (1)Low-cost commercial TiO2 as titanium source, CaCl2 as the calcuium source, CaTiO3 particles were prepared by a salt solvent method, (2) The compound alkali is used as solvent, TiO2 as raw materials to prepare the titanate for the first time. Titanate as titanium source, the CaTiO3 particles were prepared by hydrothermal methed. (3) The obove preparation method is also used to prepare BaTiO3 and SrTiO3 particles. The round-likely roundness, regular square BaTiO3 particles and the hollow SrTiO3 particles are obtained by changing NaOH concentrations, reaction time and temperature. and then studied their photocatalytic properties.