静电感应器件电热特性的数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of the electric-heat characteristic of Static Induction Devices

Keyword: SID 数值模拟

Abstract: 本论文主要利用数值模拟的手段,对静电感应器件首次从器件层次上进行了全面的模拟和分析,给出了器件内部的电势、载流子浓度以及温度分布,全面分析了器件结构、制造参数、环境温度、偏置状态等因素对电热特性的影响。对器件的瞬态性能,包括开通和关断特性进行了模拟,给出了开通和关断过程中栅电流和漏电流的变化规律,以及器件结构、工作状态对开通和关断过程的影响。总之,论文首次通过数值模拟从器件层次上给出了许多重要结果。模拟结果与实际可观测量(如电流-电压特性,开通、关断特性,工作环境温度对电特性的影响等)是相符的(因篇幅所限,实验结果未包括在本论文中,但包括在各章所附的大量参考文献中)。这说明模拟结果是可靠的,可用来分析、指导静电感应器件的设计、制造和特性控制。对静电感应器件的进一步开发和优化具有重要意义。

Other Abstract: This thesis,mainly utilizing the means of numerical simulation, has carried on overall simulation and analysis to the static induction device from the level of device for the first time. The electric potential, density of carrier and temperature profile of the device have appeared in this paper. And this paper has also analysed the impact of device architecture, fabricate parameters, environment temperature, electrode states on the electric-heat characteristics.The transient state performance of the device has been simulated in this paper including turning on and turning off characteristics. The low of changing about gate current and drain current has been shown during the turning on and turning off process.The influence of the device architecture,working state on the process of turning on and turning off has been shown too.In a word, this thesis gives and produces a lot of important results from the level of device through numerical simulation for the first time. Simulation and measurement result ( such as I-V characteristics, turning on and turning off characteristics, working environment temperature impact on electric characteristic,etc.)conforms well( because space restricts, The experimental result has not included in the thesis, but it has been included in a large number of lists of references that every chapter enclose). This proves that simulation result is reliable .It is useful to guide the analysing,designing, manufacture and characteristic controlling of the static induction device. And it is also very significant to the further development and optimizing of the static induction device.