静电感应静闸管动态特性的测试与分析

Alternative Title: Analysis and Test on Dynamic Performance of Static Induction Thyristor

Keyword: 静电感应静闸管 动态参数 PSPICE

Abstract: 静电感应晶闸管作为新一代的电力电子器件的代表,集多种优点于一身,在高新技术的发展中发挥着越来越重要的作用。本论文着重对它的动态特性进行详细的分析。首先给出静电感应晶闸管动态参数的定义,然后引出了测量这些参数的动态测试系统,其中针对大电压、大电流的供给问题给出了具体的解决方法。在此基础上,对动态参数进行了详细的讨论,给出了较为准确的数学表达式,并从器件物理的角度出发,对实验中测得的开关波形中的一些特征现象给出了解释。本文最后提出了应用PSPICE对电力器件进行模拟的方法,对静电感应晶闸管进行了动态特性的成功模拟,给出的模拟结果和实验得到了很好的一致,从而为电力器件模拟提供了一条新的思路。

Other Abstract: Static Induction Thyristor(SITH),being the novel power devices, have much merit such as high dv/dt and di/dt capabilities. So it is used in many fields and plays a decisive role in the current development of high technology. The thesis will deal with the dynamic characteristics in detail. The paper is organized as follows. First, the dynamic parameters are introduced. Based on this, the measuring system for the dynamic parameters is given and the circuits are implemented in details. For the high voltage and large current, some methods have proved to be effective. After those, some mathematical expressions of the dynamic parameters are provided. In addition, some explanations are given for the measured curves of the dynamic characteristics. In the end, an analytical SITH model is proposed based on device internal physical operating mechanisms, and implemented in PSPICE as a sub-circuit, the simulation results accord with experiment results. Thus, a new way to analyzing the power devices is gained.