静电感应光敏器件(SIPT)的数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical Simulation of Static Induction Photosensitive Transistor(SIPT)

Keyword: 光敏器件 PIN光敏二极管 静电感应晶体管(SIT) 静电感应光敏晶体管(SIPT) 数值模拟

Abstract: " 静电感应光敏晶体管(SIPT)是一种新型固态光敏器件,它相当于多个PIN光敏二极管并联,同时又带一个线性好、增益高、频带宽、噪声小的静电感应晶体管(SIT)放大器的光敏探测器,因而具有灵敏度高、增益大等优点。 本论文首先简要介绍光敏器件的性能参数,并对SIPT进行了定性和定量描述,涉及SIPT的结构、工作原理、I-V特性等,接着概括了半导体器件的计算机模拟方法,最后对SIPT进行计算机软件模拟。 本论文的重点是利用计算机数值模拟作为途径,编写器件模拟器对SIPT进行模拟。模拟的范围包括电压、电流等电学特性,以及掺杂浓度等参数。最后用模拟结果与实验结果进行比对,指出了某些优异性能在实践中的用处。"

Other Abstract: " The Static Induction Photosensitive Transistor (SIPT) is a new kind of Solid State Photosensitive Device. It equals to several PIN Photosensitive Diode merging, including a Photosensitive Detector. At the same time, this Photosensitive Detector also has a Static Induction Transistor (SIT) owning the excellent performances of good linearity, high gain, broad frequency band, low noise etc. So the SIPT has a good advantage of high sensitive degree and high gain. First,this paper introduced the main feature parameters of Photosensitive Device and described the qualitative and quantify performance of SIPT, involving the architecture of SIPT, operating principle, I-V characteristic etc.Secondly, it generalized the computer simulation method of the semi-conductor sensor. Last, this paper studied the all kinds of outcomes of the final simulation results which are produced from the conclusion of the simulation of SIPT. The emphasis of this paper is that to compile the sensor simulator software to simulate the SPIT by use of the computer numerical simulation as a method. The range of the simulation includes all sorts of electricity characteristic such as electric voltage, electric current and a series of parameters, for example, dope density and so on. Finally, using the results of the comparison between emulation and experiment, we can predict some excellent performances in fulfillment in the future. "