静电纺丝法制备氧化物中空纳米材料及其光催化特性研究

Alternative Title: Electrospun Hollow Oxide Nanomaterials and their Photocatalytic Properties

Keyword: 光催化 静电纺丝 多孔TiO2<下标!>纳米管 空心ZnO纳米球 SnO2<下标!>/Fe2<下标!>O3<下标!>异质结纳米管

Abstract: 静电纺丝技术是最有发展潜力的纳米材料制备方法之一,它具有装置及其制备过程简单、电纺材料种类多、应用范围广等特点。在众多应用范围中,电纺丝制备纳米材料应用在光催化分解有机污染物方面备受科研工作者的关注。目前电纺丝技术除了能制备纳米纤维外,还可以制备纳米管、纳米球等中空结构纳米材料,极大地丰富了电纺丝技术的应用。本论文主要利用静电纺丝法,制备出了多孔TiO2<下标!>纳米管、ZnO空心球、SnO2<下标!>/Fe2<下标!>O3<下标!>异质结纳米管等光催化剂,这三种材料展现了较高的光催化特性,并探究了材料的形成机制及其高效催化效率的机理。

Other Abstract: Electrospinning technique is one of methods for preparing nanomaterials, which has the most potential for development. It has the advantages of simple device, facile preparation process, various electrospun nanomaterials and a wide range of application. In many applications, the electrospun nanomaterials used in photocatalytic decomposition of organic pollutants have been attracted. At present, besides nanofibers, elecreospinning can aslo be used to fabricate nanotubes, nanospheres and other nanomaterials with hollow structure, which has greatly enriched the application of electrospinning technique. In the thesis, electrospinning is used to prepare porous TiO2 <下标!>nanotubes, hollow ZnO nanospheres and SnO2<下标!>/Fe2<下标!>O3<下标!> heterojunction nanotube. The three materials show higher photocatalytic properties, and the formation mechanism of materials and the reason for high photocatalytic efficiency are explored.