静电纺丝法制备磁性纳米纤维及其形貌和磁性质研究

Alternative Title: Morphology and magentic properties of magnetic nanofibers prepared by electrospinning method

Keyword: 静电纺丝 铁氧体纳米纤维 金属纳米纤维 磁性质 形状各向异性

Abstract  近年来,随着纳米科学技术的发展,一维纳米材料由于其独特的物理和化学性质而在基础研究和技术应用等方面得到人们的广泛关注。磁性纳米纤维和纳米线状材料具有高的长径比、大的比表面积、显著的形状各向异性等一系列优点而备受研究者的青睐。静电纺丝技术是近年来制备纳米纤维材料的一种新颖方法,它的实验设备和制作工艺简单,能适用于多种聚合物和复合物溶液,制备的纤维直径可在微米和纳米之间调节。 静电纺丝技术已经在组织工程学、生物医学、纺织、能源、环境保护等领域有了实际应用,但是在制备磁性纳米纤维方面研究的较少。本论文利用静电纺丝法分别制备了尖晶石铁氧体、六角铁氧体、L10-FePt、金属Fe、Ni纳米纤维等,并利用XRD进行物相结构分析、SEM和TEM观察微观形貌和成分、VSM测量静态磁性、SQUID研究高场下的磁性能、矢量网络分析仪进行高频磁性研究。在此基础上,系统研究了工艺参数对铁氧体和金属纳米纤维的晶体结构和磁性质的影响,找到了具有较大矫顽力和形状各向异性的制备参数。

Other Abstract  Recently, with the rapid development of nanoscale science and technology, one-dimensional nanomaterials have been paid much attention because of their distinctive physical and chemical properties in basic scientific research and potential technology applications. Magnetic nanofibers-like or nanowires-like materials have attracted a great deal of interest due to their advantages of high aspect ratio, large surface area and remarkable shape anisotropy. Electrospinning is a simple and versatile technique for generating a rich variety of nanofibers made of polymers and composites, the diameter of nanofibers can be controlled form micro-to nano scales. The electrospinning method has been applied in many fields, such as tissue engineering, biomedical, spinning, energy, environmental protection. However, only a little attention is paid to the application of magnetic nanofibers prepared by electrospinning. In this paper, spinel ferrite, hexagonal ferrite, metal Fe and Ni nanofibers were fabricated by electrospinning. The phase strucure, morphology, composition, magnetic properties of static and high field, high frequency characteristics were investigated by XRD, SEM, TEM, VSM and vector network analyzer, and the effect of process parameters on crystal structure and magnetic properties was studied.