金属氧化物半导体气敏传感器研究

Alternative Title: Research on Metal Semiconductor Gas Sensor

Keyword: 金属氧化物 气敏传感器 气敏特性 氧化铜 掺杂

Abstract

在科技飞速发展的今天,空气污染给人类的正常生活带来了极为严重的影 响,随着空气中有毒有害气体的不断增加,发展气敏传感器这种具备准确检测多 种气体的自动化设备显得尤为重要,而气敏元件在工业生产,环境监测,家庭安 全等方面的广泛应用也为人类带来了极大的便利。 本论文以纳米结构的氧化铜作为研究对象,主要开展了以下研究工作: 1、首先利用水热法和热退火工艺制备了纳米氧化铜气敏材料,并采用 SEM 手段对实验制得的 CuO 进行了微观形貌表征,随后制备出纳米氧化铜半导体气 敏传感器,并对多种气体进行测试。 2、对 CuO 材料进行贵金属掺杂,分别用 Ag 和 Au 作为掺杂材料对纳米氧 化铜进行改性研究,制备了相应的气敏元件并进行测试,与纯纳米 CuO 材料性 能进行对比,研究贵金属掺杂对气敏传感器气敏特性的影响。 3、对气敏机理的模型和理论进行分析。

Other Abstract

With the rapid development of science and technology, air pollution has brought about a very serious impact on the normal life of human beings. With the continuous increase of poisonous and harmful gases in the air, the development of a gas sensor as an automation equipment that can accurately detect a variety of gases is particularly important, and the extensive application of gas sensors in industrial production, environmental monitoring, and home security also brings great convenience to humans. In this dissertation, nanostructured copper oxide was the object of study. The following research work was mainly carried out: 1. The nano-copper oxide gas-sensitive materials were fabricated by hydrothermal method and thermal annealing process. The micro-morphology characteristics of CuO were experimentally characterized by SEM. Then fabricate copper oxide semiconductor gas sensors, and use a variety of gases to test the properties of the production. 2. The CuO materials were doped with noble metals. Ag and Au were used as doping materials to modify the nano-copper oxides, the corresponding gas sensor is prepared and tested. The properties were compared with the pure nano-CuO materials,and we also study the influence of noble metal doping on the gas sensing properties of gas sensors. 3. Analyze the models and theories of the gas sensitivity mechanism.