金属修饰ZnO纳米结构的发光及光电传感特性研究

Alternative Title: The study of photoluminscence and photoelectronic properties of metal modified ZnO nanostructure

Keyword: ZnO 金属表面等离子体 光致发光 紫外探测 光电化学传感 H2O2探测

Abstract: 氧化物半导体材料的光电特性一直以来都是人们研究的热点,不仅有大量的理论文献资料,同时,大量的实验研究证实了半导体氧化物在光电领域具有潜在应用。ZnO作为一种典型的半导体氧化物材料,其优越的性质决定了其在光学,光电子学,生物,医药,催化,环境等诸多领域的广泛应用。但是ZnO自身的一些不足限制了其应用的进一步发展。而金属纳米结构特殊的光电学性质,让它在光学,光电子,生物等领域被广泛研究应用。本论文利用金属纳米结构的奇异光电特性,将其用于修饰ZnO纳米结构,研究其光致发光,紫外光敏感以及电化学敏感特性,得到了以下研究成果: (1)金属包覆的ZnO颗粒薄膜,其光致发光特性显示,ZnO纳米颗粒薄膜的厚度和晶粒尺寸,不仅影响其自身的光致发光特性,而且会改变金属Ti或Al包覆层与ZnO薄膜间形成的表面等离子体耦合共振强度。 (2)在上述研究启发下,论文首次研究了ZnO纳米结构的形貌对ZnO/Ti耦合作用强度的影响,并深入探讨了SP的作用机理。制备了金属Ti层包覆不同退火温度的ZnO薄膜,其光致发光特性显示,金属微结构的表面等离子体耦合能与金属纳米结构的间距δ和金属纳米结构的平均粒径d相关,即δ/d增加金属表面等离子体共振强度反而减小。

Other Abstract: The photoelectronic properties of semiconductor has been always the focus of scientific research. It has appeared many theoretical research papers, as well as many experimental researches, which have proved semiconductor oxide has potential applications in photoelectronic field. ZnO is a typical semiconductor oxide material. For its unique properties, it has applied in optical, photoelectronic, biological, medicine, catalysis, environment and so on. Because of the defects of itself limit its development. The current research on magic photoelectronic properties of metal nanostructure has appeared properties of semiconductor nanostructure can be improved by metal nanostructure modifing. This thesis studies metal modified ZnO based nanostructure, these structures applied on UV photoluminescence (PL), UV detection and H2O2 electrochemical sensor. The results are as follows: (1) The study of PL properties of metal nanostructure modified ZnO nanoparticle (NP) film. The thickness of ZnO NP film can affect its PL property as well as the coupling effect of metal NP/ZnO surface plasma resonance (SPR). (2) Inspired by the above results, we have studied the affection of ZnO NP film morphology on coupling intensity on metal/ZnO interface. The results reveal SPR energy of metal nanostructure depend on the ratio of metal nanopaticles space to its diameter (δ/d).