金属铁磁薄膜的制备及其高频磁性

Alternative Title: Preparation and High Frequency Properties of Metal Ferromagnetic Films

Keyword: 软磁薄膜 高频磁性 铁磁共振 条纹畴

Abstract: 随着信息传输及处理速度的提高,磁电子器件所应用的频率已经提高到GHz波段。而传统的磁性材料在GHz波段对磁信号响应微弱,亟需找到在高频波段灵敏度高、可使用频率宽并且性能可控的磁性材料以满足高频波段的应用要求。理论上在具有双各向异性的磁性薄膜材料中可以获得较大的共振频率及磁导率。本论文主要针对具有双各向异性的金属铁磁薄膜,对其制备及磁学性质进行了研究,主要得到了以下结论: 1. 利用缓冲层Ag对Co92<下标!>Zr8<下标!>薄膜的阻尼因子进行了调节调节。 2. 研究了斜溅射制备的Permalloy薄膜的磁畴结构及高频磁性。 3. 研究了不同斜溅射角度下制备的Ni薄膜的磁畴结构与高频磁性。

Other Abstract: With the increasing of data transmission and processing speed, the working frequency of magneto-electric devices has reached giga hertz (GHz) range. Traditional magnetic materials, however, have extremely weak response to magnetic stimulus up to GHz range, magnetic materials with high sensitivity and controllable properties are vitally needed in order to satisfy high frequency applications. Theoretically, high resonant frequency and large permeability, which are essential for high frequency applications, can be achieved in magnetic thin films with bi-anisotropy. This thesis mainly concerns the preparation and high frequency properties of metal ferromagnetic films, the contents are as follows: 1. Controlling of magnetic damping parameter in Co92<下标!>Zr8<下标!> films. 2. Magnetic domain structure and high frequency properties in permalloy films. 3. Magnetic domain structure and high frequency properties in nickel films.